language.psy.auckland.ac.nz : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Classification Search:

Show: All Ainu Altaic Andamanese Australian Austro-Asiatic Austronesian Central Solomons Creole Hmong-Mien Japonic Language isolate Mixed Language Sino-Tibetan Tai-Kadai Trans-New Guinea Unclassified West Papuan

All Nodes:

Austronesian

» Proto-Austronesian

» Proto-Austronesian (Zorc)

Formosan

Atayalic

» Atayal (Mayrinax)

» Atayal (Skikun)

» Atayal (Squliq)

» Ci'uli Atayal (Bandai)

» Proto-Atayalic

» Sediq (Sakura)

» Seediq (Hecuo)

» Seediq (Paran)

» Seediq (Toda)

» Seediq (Truku)

» Squliq Atayal

Bunun

» Bunun (Iskubun)

» Bunun (Takbanuaz)

» Bunun (Takituduh)

» Bunun, Northern

» Bunun, Southern

East Formosan

Central

» Amis (Farang)

» Amis (Fata'an)

» Central Amis

» Sakizaya

Northern

» Basai

» Basay

» Kavalan

» Kavalan

Southwest

» Siraya

Northwest Formosan

» Pazeh

» Pazih

» Saisiat

» Saisiyat (Ta'ai)

» Saisiyat (Tungho)

Paiwan

» Paiwan (Butanglu)

» Paiwan (Kulalao)

» Paiwan (Stimul)

» Paiwan (Tjubar)

Puyuma

» Proto-Puyuma

» Puyuma (Chihpen)

» Puyuma (Katipul)

» Puyuma (Lower Pinlang)

» Puyuma (Nanwang)

» Puyuma (Pilam)

Rukai

» Proto-Rukai

» Rukai (Budai)

» Rukai (Budai)

» Rukai (Maga)

» Rukai (Mantauran)

» Rukai (Tanan)

» Rukai (Tona)

Tsouic

» Kanakanabu

» Kanakanabu

» Proto-Tsouic

» Saaroa

» Saaroa

» Tsou

» Tsou (Duhtu)

Western Plains

Central Western Plains

» Babuza

» Favorlang

» Favorlang

» Hoanya

» Papora

» Taokas

Thao

» Thao

Malayo-Polynesian

» Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc)

(Proto)

» Proto-Malayo-Polynesian

Barito

East

Malagasy

» Merina (Malagasy)

West

South

» Katingan

Celebic

Bungku-Tolaki

» Proto-Bungku-Tolaki

Eastern

Saluan-Banggai

Eastern

» Banggai (W.dialect)

Western

» Andio

Southeastern

Bungku-Tolaki

Eastern

East Coast

» Bahonsuai

» Bungku

» Bungku (Landawe)

» Bungku (Routa)

» Bungku (Torete)

» Bungku (Tulambatu)

» Bungku (Waia)

» Kodeoha

» Mori

» Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu)

» Mori Bawah (Bahano)

» Mori Bawah (Kangua)

» Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E)

» Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki)

» Mori Bawah (Petasia)

» Mori Bawah (Roda)

» Mori Bawah (Soroako)

» Mori Bawah (Tofatu)

» Mori Bawah (Watu)

» Wawonii

» Wawonii (Menui)

Kulisusu

» Koroni

» Kulisusu

» Taloki

Southwest

» Moronene

» Moronene (Mornene)

» Moronene (Tokotu'A)

Western

Interior

» Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi)

» Mori Atas (Wulanderi)

» Mori Atas (Doule)

» Mori Atas (Impo)

» Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo)

» Mori Atas (Lolonggoio)

» Mori Atas (Molio'A)

» Mori Atas (Molongkuni)

» Mori Atas (Olota)

» Mori Atas (Tambee)

» Padoe

» Tomadino

West Coast

» Tolaki

» Tolaki (Asera)

» Tolaki (Konawe)

» Tolaki (Laiwui)

» Tolaki (Mekongga)

» Tolaki (Wiwirano)

» Waru

» Waru (Lalomerui)

» Wiau

Muna-Buton

Nuclear Muna-Buton

Munan

Munic

Western

» Kambowa

» Kioko

» Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect)

» Wuna

Tukangbesi-Bonerate

» Bonerate

» Popalia

Kaili-Pamona

Southern

» Uma (Kantewu dialect)

Tomini-Tolitoli

Tolitoli

» Totoli

Tomini

Northern

» Tomini (Tialo)

Wotu-Wolio

Wolio-Kamaru

» Wolio

Central-Eastern Malayo-Polynesian

Central Maluku

East

Seram

Sawai-Nuaulu

» Fatakai (Nuaulu)

Eastern Malayo-Polynesian

Oceanic

Central-Eastern Oceanic

Remote Oceanic

Central Pacific

East Fijian-Polynesian

Polynesian

Nuclear

Samoic-Outlier

Futunic

» Emae (Makatea)

» Fila

» Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa)

» Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna)

» Mele

Micronesian

Micronesian Proper

Ponapeic-Trukic

Trukic

» Ulithian

New Caledonian

Northern

Extreme Northern

» Nyelâyu

Southern

South

Wailic

» Houaïlou

North and Central Vanuatu

» Proto Northern Central Vanuatu

Northeast Vanuatu-Banks Islands

Central Vanuatu

» Efate, North (Nguna)

» Efate, North (Pwele)

» Efate, North (Sesake)

» Efate, North (Siviri)

» Efate, North (Woraviu)

» Efate, South (Eratap)

» Eton

» Lelepa

» Lelepa

» Lelepa (Pango)

» Namakura (Bongabonga)

» Namakura (Makura)

» Namakura (Mataso)

» Namakura (Tongariki)

East Santo

North

» Sakao

South

» Butmas-Tur (Butmas)

» Butmas-Tur (Tur)

» Lorediakarkar

» Polonombauk

» Shark Bay

» Shark Bay

East Vanuatu

» Ambae, East (Lolomatui)

» Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi)

» Ambae, East (Wailengi)

» Ambae, West (Ngwatua)

» Ambrym, North (Fonah)

» Ambrym, North (Ranon)

» Ambrym, Southeast (Maat)

» Ambrym, Southeast (Toak)

» Apma

» Baetora

» Baetora (Narovorovo)

» Baetora (Nasawa)

» Baetora (Navenevene)

» Baetora (Tam)

» Daakaka (Baiap)

» Daakaka (Sesivi)

» Dorig

» Hiw

» Koro

» Lakona

» Löyöp

» Lehali

» Lemerig (Bek)

» Lemerig (Sasar)

» Lonwolwol

» Maewo, Central (Peterara)

» Marino

» Mota

» Mwerlap (Merig)

» Mwerlap (Merlav)

» Mwotlap

» Nume

» Paama (Faulili)

» Paama (Laul)

» Paama (Lironesa)

» Port Vato

» Raga

» Sa

» Seke

» Sowa

» Toga

» Vera’a (Vatrata)

» Vurës (Mosina)

» Vurës (Vetumboso)

» Wetamut

Epi

Bieria-Maii

» Bieria (Vowa)

» Maii

Lamenu-Baki

Baki-Bierebo

» Baki

» Bierebo (Bonkovia)

» Bierebo (Burupika)

» Bierebo (Tavio)

» Bierebo (Yevali)

Lamenu-Lewo

» Lamenu

» Lamenu (Filakara)

» Lamenu (Mapremo)

» Lamenu (Mate)

» Lamenu (Nikaura)

» Lamenu (Nul)

» Lamenu (Nuvi)

» Lamenu (Visina)

Malekula Coastal

» Aulua

» Axamb

» Axamb (Avok)

» Axamb (Maxbaxo)

» Banam Bay (Burmbar)

» Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir)

» Banam Bay (Vartavo)

» Mae

» Mae (Orap)

» Malua Bay

» Malua Bay (Petarmur)

» Maskelynes

» Mpotovoro

» Naha’ai

» Nahavaq (Benour)

» Nahavaq (Lembinwen)

» Port Sandwich

» Rerep

» Unua

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv)

» Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala)

» Vao

» Vovo

Malekula Interior

Labo

» Labo (Ninde)

» Labo (Windua)

Malekula Central

» Katbol

» Larevat

» Litzlitz

» Maragus

» Neve’ei

» Neverver

» Timbembe

» V’ënen Taut (Leviamp)

» V’ënen Taut (Unmet)

Small Nambas

» Dixon Reef

» Dixon Reef

» Letemboi

» Repanbitipmbangir

West Santo

» Akei

» Akei (Penantsiro)

» Akei (Tasiriki)

» Amblong

» Aore

» Araki

» Fortsenal

» Mafea

» Malo (North)

» Malo (South)

» Merei

» Morouas

» Morouas (Batunlamak)

» Narango

» Narango (Nambel)

» Navut

» Navut (Matae)

» Nokuku

» Piamatsina

» Roria

» Tambotalo

» Tangoa

» Tasmate

» Tiale

» Tolomako

» Tutuba

» Valpei

» Valpei (Hukua)

» Vunapu

» Wailapa

» Wusi (Kerepua)

» Wusi (Mana)

» Wusi (Nonona)

» Wusi (Valui)

South Vanuatu

Aneityum

» Aneityum

Erromanga

» Sie

» Ura

Tanna

» Enfitena

» Ikiti

» Ikiyau

» Imreang

» Kwamera (Isiai)

» Kwamera (Port Resolution)

» Kwamera (Yatukwey)

» Lapwangtoai

» Lenakel

» Lenakel (Lenaukas)

» Lenakel (Lonasilian)

» Tanna, North

» Whitesands (Iarkei)

» Whitesands (Loniel)

Southeast Solomonic

Malaita-San Cristobal

San Cristobal

» Rawo

Western Oceanic

Meso Melanesian

New Ireland

Lavongai-Nalik

» East Kara (Lemakot)

Central-Eastern

Central Malayo-Polynesian

(Proto)

» Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian

Aru

» Ngaibor (S.Aru)

» Tarangan Barat (Feruni)

» Ujir (N.Aru)

Babar

North

» Dai

» Dawera-Daweloor

» North Babar

South

Masela-South Babar

» Central Masela

» East Masela

» Serili

» South-East Babar

Southwest Babar

» Emplawas

» Imroing

» Tela-Masbuar

Bima-Sumba

» Anakalang

» Baliledo

» Bima

» East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect

» East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect

» East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect

» Gaura Nggaura

» Kambera

» Kodi

» Lamboya

» Mamboru

» Manggarai

» Ngadha

» Palu'e (Nitung)

» Pondok

» Proto-Sumba-Hawu

» Savu

» Savu (1773)

» So'a

» Wanukaka

» Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect)

Ende-Lio

» Ende

» Lio, Flores Tongah

» Nage

Central Maluku

Buru

» Buru [Namrole Bay]

East

Banda-Geser

» Elat, Kei Besar

Geser-Gorom

» Geser

» Watubela

Seram

Bobot

» Bobot

» Werinama

Masiwang

» Bonfia

» Masiwang

Nunusaku

Piru Bay

East

Seram Straits

Ambon

» Hitu (Ambon)

» Sou Amana Teru

Solehua

» Paulohi

Uliase

Hatuhaha

Elpaputi

» Amahai

West

Asilulu

» Asilulu

Three Rivers

Amalumute

Northwest Seram

Ulat Inai

» Alune

» Murnaten (Alune)

Sula

Taliabo

» Soboyo

North Bomberai

» Pulau (Arguni)

» Sekar

South Bomberai

» Koiwai (Irian Jaya)

Southeast Maluku

Kei-Tanimbar

Kei-Fordata

» Kei (Tanimbar-Kei)

Yamdena

» Yamdena

Southern

» Selaru

Timor

Extra-Ramelaic

» Teun

Central

» Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect)

East

East Damar

» East Damar

Luang-Kisar

Kisar

» Kisar

» Roma

Luang

» Letinese

» Luang

» Wetan

Teun-Nila-Serua

Nila-Serua

» Nila

» Serua

North

Wetar

» Aputai

» Erai

» Galolen (Talur)

» Iliun

» Perai

» Tugun

West

» Atoni

» Roti (Termanu Dialect)

Flores-Lembata

» Kédang

» Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur)

» Lamalera (lembata)

» Sika

Ramelaic

Central

» Mambai

West

» Kemak

West Damar

» West Damar

Central-Malayo Polynesian

(Proto)

» Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian

Eastern Malayo-Polynesian

Oceanic

(Proto)

» Proto-Oceanic (Blust)

» Proto-Oceanic (Pawley)

Admiralty Islands

Eastern

Manus

East

» Leipon

» Papitalai

» Sivisa Titan

Mokoreng-Loniu

» Loniu

West

» Levei

» Likum

Southeast Islands

» Lou

» Nauna

Western

» Seimat

» Wuvulu

Central-Eastern Oceanic

Remote Oceanic

Central Pacific

» Proto-Central Pacific

East Fijian-Polynesian

East Fijian

» Fijian (Bau)

» Fijian (Suva Dialect)

Polynesian

» Proto-Polynesian

Nuclear

East

Central

» Rapa

Marquesic

» Hawaiian

» Mangareva

» Marquesan

» Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect)

Tahitic

» Manihiki

» Maori

» Maori (1773)

» Mooriori

» Penrhyn

» Rarotongan

» Rurutuan

» South Island Maori

» Tahiti (1773)

» Tahitian (18th Century)

» Tahitian (Modern)

» Tuamotu

Rapanui

» Rapanui (Easter Island)

Samoic-Outlier

East Uvean-Niuafo’ou

» Niuafo'ou

» Uvea, East

Ellicean

» Kapingamarangi

» Luangiua

» Nanumea

» Nuguria

» Nukuoro

» Sikaiana

» Takuu

» Tuvalu

Futunic

» Anuta

» Bellona

» Emae

» Futuna, East

» Futuna, West

» Futuna-Aniwa

» Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila)

» Rennellese

» Tikopia

» Uvea, West

» Vaeakau-Taumako

Pukapuka

» Pukapuka

Samoan

» Samoan

Tokelauan

» Tokelau

Tongic

» Niue

» Tongan

West Fijian-Rotuman

Rotuman

» Rotuman

West Fijian

» Western Fijian (Navosa)

Loyalty Islands

» Dehu

» Iaai

» Nengone

Micronesian

» Proto-Micronesian

Micronesian Proper

Ikiribati

» Kiribati

Kusaiean

» Kusaie

Marshallese

» Marshallese

» Marshallese (E. Dialect)

Ponapeic-Trukic

Ponapeic

» Mokilese

» Pingilapese

» Pingilapese

» Ponapean

Trukic

» Carolinian

» Chuukese

» Chuukese

» Mortlockese

» Mortlockese (Lukunosh)

» Proto-Chuukic

» Pulo Anna

» Pulo-Annan

» Puluwatese

» Saipan Carolinian

» Saipan Carolinian Tanapag

» Satawalese

» Sonsorolese

» Woleai

» Woleaian

Nauruan

» Nauru

New Caledonian

Northern

Extreme Northern

» Nêlêmwa

North

Nemi

» Jawe

Southern

South

Xaracuu-Xaragure

» Canala

North and Central Vanuatu

East Santo

North

» Sakao (Port-Olry)

Malekula Interior

Malekula Central

» Avava

» Naman

» Neve'ei

Northeast Vanuatu-Banks Islands

Central Vanuatu

» Nguna

» South Efate

East Vanuatu

» Ambrym, South-East

» Apma (Suru Kavian)

» Apma (Suru Mwerani)

» Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu)

» Hiw

» Lemerig

» Mota

» Paamese (South)

» Peterara (Maewo)

» Raga

» Sa (south-eastern dialect)

» Ske (Seke)

» Sowa

East Vanuatu.

» Mwotlap

Malekula Coastal

» Nahavaq

West Santo

» Araki (Southwest Santo)

» Merei

Vanuatu

(E)

(A)

» Nese

(B)

» Tape

(G)

Northeast Vanuatu-Banks Islands

(AA)

Malekula Coastal

» Nāti

(B)

Central Vanuatu

» Orkon

(E)

» Namakir

South Vanuatu

Aneityum

» Anejom (Aneityum)

Erromanga

» Sye (Erromangan)

» Ura

Tanna

» Kwamera

» Lenakel

» Tanna, Southwest

Southeast Solomonic

Gela-Guadalcanal

Bughotu

» Bughotu

» Mbughotu (Dhadhaje)

Gela

» Lengo

» Lengo (Ghaimuta)

» Lengo (Paripao)

» Nggela

Guadalcanal

» Ghari

» Ghari (Ndi)

» Ghari (Nggae)

» Ghari (Nggeri)

» Ghari (Nginia)

» Ghari (Tandai)

» Malango

» Mbirao

» Talise

» Talise (Koo)

» Talise (Malagheti)

» Talise (Moli)

» Talise (Poleo)

» Tolo

Malaita-San Cristobal

Malaita

Longgu

» Longgu

Northern

» Fataleka

» Kwai

» Kwaio

» Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands')

» Langalanga

» Lau

» Lau (North)

» Lau (Walade)

» Mbaelelea

» Mbaengguu

» To'ambaita

Southern

» 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village)

» 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village)

» Dori'o

» Marau

» Oroha

» Sa'a

» Sa'a (A'ulu Village)

» Sa'a (Sa'a Village)

» Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi)

» Sa'a (Ulawa)

San Cristobal

» Arosi

» Arosi (Oneibia Village)

» Arosi (Tawatana Village)

» Bauro (Baroo Village)

» Bauro (Haununu)

» Bauro (Pawa Village)

» Fagani

» Fagani (Agufi)

» Fagani (Rihu'a)

» Kahua

» Kahua (Mami)

» Santa Ana

» Santa Catalina

» Tawaroga

St. Matthias

» Mussau

Temotu

Reefs-Santa Cruz

» Äiwoo

» Lwepe, Santa Cruz

» Malo, Santa Cruz

» Nanggu

Utupua-Vanikoro

» Buma

» Tanema

» Teanu

» Vano

Utupua

» Asumboa

» Nembao

» Tanimbili

Western Oceanic

Meso

» Tangga (Feni)

Meso Melanesian

Bali-Vitu

» Vitu

New Ireland

Lavongai-Nalik

» Kara (West)

» Madara

» Nalik

» Nalik

» Tabar

» Tiang

» Tigak

» Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai

Madak

» Barok

» Madak

» Madak (Lamasong Dial.)

South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic

» Bilur

Choiseul

» Babatana

» Babatana (Avasö)

» Babatana (Katazi)

» Babatana (Lömaumbi)

» Babatana (Tunöe)

» Ririo

» Sengga

» Sisingga

» Vaghua

» Varisi

» Varisi (Ghone)

Mono-Uruava

» Lunga Lunga (Minigir)

» Mono

» Mono (Alu)

» Mono (Fauro)

» Torau

» Uruava

Nehan-North Bougainville

Buka

Halia

» Haku

» Halia (Selau)

Nehan

» Nehan

» Nehan Hape

» Nissan

Saposa-Tinputz

» Taiof

» Teop

Solos

» Solos

New Georgia

East

» Marovo

» Mbareke

» Vangunu

West

» Ghanongga

» Hoava

» Kazukuru

» Kubokota

» Kusaghe

» Lungga

» Luqa

» Nduke

» Roviana

» Simbo

» Ughele

Patpatar-Tolai

» Kandas

» Kuanua

» Patpatar

» Siar

» Tanga

Piva-Banoni

» Banoni

» Piva

Santa Isabel

Central

» Blablanga

» Blablanga (Ghove)

» Kilokaka (Ysabel)

» Kokota

East

» Cheke Holo

» Maringe (Kmagha)

» Maringe (Leleghia)

» Maringe (Tataba)

» Nggao (Poro)

West

» Laghu (Samasodu)

» Zabana (Kia)

Tabar

» Lihir (Sunglik)

Willaumez

» Lakalai

» Maututu

» Nakanai (Bileki Dialect)

North New Guinea

» Riwo

Huon Gulf

Markham

Lower

Wampar

» Wampar

North

» Yabem

Numbami

» Numbami (Siboma)

Ngero-Vitiaz

Ngero

Bariai

» Kove

Vitiaz

Bel

Astrolabe

» Biliau

Nuclear Bel

Northern

» Takia

» Bilibil

» Gedaged

» Matukar

» Megiar

Kilenge-Maleu

» Maleu

Mengen

» Mengen

Southwest New Britain

Amara

» Amara

Arawe-Pasismanua

Pasismanua

» Kaulong (Au Village)

» Sengseng

Bibling

» Aria

» Lamogai (Mulakaino)

» Mouk

Sarmi-Jayapura Bay

Jayapura Bay

» Kayupulau [Kajupulau]

Sarmi

» Sobei

» Tarpia

Schouten

Kairiru-Manam

Kairiru

» Kairiru

Manam

» Kis

» Manam

» Wogeo

Siau

» Ali

Papuan Tip

Nuclear

Maisin

» Maisin

North Papuan Mainland-D’Entrecasteaux

Are-Taupota

Are

» Gapapaiwa

» Ubir

Taupota

» Tawala

» Wedau

Bwaidoga

» Bwaidoga

» Diodio

» Molima

Dobu-Duau

» Dobuan

» Sewa

Gumawana

» Gumawana

Suauic

» 'Auhelawa

» Saliba

» Suau

Peripheral

Central Papuan

Oumic

Magoric

» Magori (South East Papua)

Sinagoro-Keapara

» Motu

» Vilirupu

West Central Papuan

Gabadi

» Gabadi

Nuclear

» Doura

» Kuni

» Lala

» Mekeo

» Roro

Kilivila-Louisiades

Kilivila

» Kilivila

» Muyuw

Misima

» Misima

Nimoa-Sudest

» Nimoa

» Sudest

Yapese

» Yapese

South Halmahera-West New Guinea

South Halmahera

» Kasira (Irahutu)

East Makian-Gane

» East Makian

» Gimán

» Taba

Southeast

» Buli

West New Guinea

Cenderawasih Bay

Biakic

» Numfor

Mor

» Moor

» Mor

Raja Ampat

» As

» Biga (Misool)

» Minyaifuin (Gebe)

Waropen

» Waropen

Yapen

Central-Western

» Ambai (Yapen)

» Windesi Wandamen

Chamorro

» Chamorro

Enggano

» Enggano (Banjar Sari)

» Enggano (Malakoni Village)

» Enggano (Meok)

Greater Barito

Barito-Mahakam

» Tunjung

East

Central-South

South

» Ma'anyan

Malagasy

» Malagasy (Sakalava)

» Malagasy (Tanala)

» Malagasy (Tandroy)

Sama-Bajaw

Abaknon

» Inabaknon

Sulu-Borneo

Borneo Coast Bajaw

» Bajo

» Bajo (Anaiwoi)

» Bajo (Bajoe)

» Bajo (Boepinang)

» Bajo (Kaleroang)

» Bajo (Kayuadi)

» Bajo (Kolo Bawah)

» Bajo (Lakaramba)

» Bajo (Lakonea)

» Bajo (Langara Laut)

» Bajo (Lapulu)

» Bajo (Lauru)

» Bajo (Lemo Bajo)

» Bajo (Luwuk)

» Bajo (Moramo)

» Bajo (Padei Laut)

» Bajo (Pitulua)

» Mapun

Inner Sulu Sama

» Sama (Sibutu)

» Samal, Siasi Dialect

Western Sulu Sama

» Sama (Pangutaran)

West

North

» Kadorih

South

» Dayak Ngaju

» Dayak Ngaju

Javanese

» Javanese

» Old Javanese

» Yogya

Lampung

» Komering

» Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village

» Komering (Kayu Agung Asli)

» Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang)

» Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village

» Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village

» Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village

» Lampung

» Lampung Api (Belalau)

» Lampung Api (Daya)

» Lampung Api (Jabung)

» Lampung Api (Kalianda)

» Lampung Api (Kota Agung)

» Lampung Api (Sukau)

» Lampung Api (Talang Padang)

» Lampung Api (Way Kanan)

» Lampung Api (Way Lima)

» Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi)

» Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana)

» Lampung Nyo (Melinting)

» Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang)

» Proto-Lampungic

Lampungic

Abung

» Lampung Api (Ranau)

Pesisir

» Lampung Api (Krui)

» Lampung Api (Pubian)

» Lampung Api (Sungkai)

Land Dayak

Bakati’

» Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok

Bidayuh

Core

Western

» Singhi

Malayic

Malayan

Local Malay

» Low Malay (1773)

» Melayu

» Melayu Sarawak (dialect)

» Ogan

Malayo-Sumbawan

Madurese

» Madurese

North and East

Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa

» Bali

Sasak-Sumbawa

» Sasak

» Sumbawa

Chamic

» Proto-Chamic

Achenese

» Acehnese

Coastal

Cham

» Cham, Western

» Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham)

Highlands

» Jarai

» Rhade

Chru-Northern

» Chru

Northern Cham

» Hainan Cham

» Roglai, Northern

Malayic

» Proto-Malayic

Ibanic

» Iban

Malay

» Banjarese Malay

» Besemah

» Indonesian

» Kerinci

» Malay (Bahasa Indonesia)

» Melayu Brunei (Dialect)

» Minangkabau

» Palembang Malay

» Urak Lawoi'

Trade

East Indonesian

» Melayu Ambon

» Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca)

Sundanese

» Sunda

Meso Philippine

Central Philippine

Tagalog

» Marinduque Tagalog

Moklen

» Moken

North Borneo

Melanau-Kajang

Kajang

» Lahanan

Melanau

» Melanau (Mukah)

North Sarawakan

Berawan-Lower Baram

Lower Baram

Central

A

» Belait

Bintulu

» Bintulu

Dayic

Kelabitic

» Kelabit (Bario)

» Lundayeh

Murutic

Murut

» Timugon (Murut)

Kayan-Kenyah

Kayanic

Kayan Proper

» Kayan (Uma Juman)

Modang

» Modang

» Punan Kelai

Muller-Schwaner ’Punan’

» Bukat

Sabahan

Dusunic

Bisaya

» Banggi

Dusun

Central

» Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia

» Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun)

» Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan)

Ida’an

» Ida'an

Paitanic

» Yakan

Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands

» Gayo

» Mentawai

» Mentawai (Bariulou)

» Mentawai (Boriai)

» Mentawai (Bosua)

» Mentawai (Bulasat)

» Mentawai (Madobat)

» Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan)

» Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora)

» Mentawai (Pasapuat)

» Mentawai (Salappa)

» Mentawai (Saumanganya)

» Mentawai (Sikakap)

» Mentawai (Silabu)

» Mentawai (Sioban)

» Mentawai (Ulubaga)

Batak

Northern

» Karo Batak

Southern

» Angkola / Mandailing

» Toba Batak

Nias

» Nias

Northwest

North Sarawakan

Berawan-Lower Baram

Berawan

» Berawan (Long Terawan)

Kenyah

Main Kenyah

» Kenyah (Long Anap)

Palauan

» Palauan

Philippine

» Proto-East Mindanao

» Proto-Philippine

» Proto-Southern Mindanaon

Bashiic

Ivatan

» Babuyan

» Imorod

» Iraralay

» Isamorong

» Itbayat

» Itbayaten

» Itbayaten

» Ivasay

» Ivatan, Basco Dialect

Yami

» Yami

» Yami

Bilic

» Tiruray

Blaan

» Bilaan, Koronadal

» Bilaan, Sarangani

» Koronadal Blaan

» Sarangani Blaan

Tboli

» Tagabili

» Tboli (Tagabili)

Central Luzon

Pampangan

» Kapampangan

Sambalic

» Sambal, Botolan

Sinauna

» Sinauna

Greater Central Philippine

» Proto-Greater Central Philippines

Central Philippine

Bikol

Coastal

Naga

» Bikol (Bisakol)

» Bikol (Naga City)

Inland

Buhi-Daraga

» Bikol (Buhinon)

Iriga

» Bikol (Rinconada)

Bisayan

» Proto-Bisayan

Banton

» Bantoanon (Banton)

Cebuan

» Cebuano

Central

Peripheral

» Capisano

» Hiligaynon

» Ilonggo

» Masbatenyo

Romblon

» Romblon

Warayan

Samar-Waray

» Samar-Leyte

» Waray-Waray

South

Butuan-Tausug

» Butuanon

» Tausug, Jolo Dialect

Surigao

» Surigaonon

West

Aklan

» Aklanon - Bisayan

Kinarayan

» Kinaray-a

Kuyan

» Cuyonon

Mamanwa

» Mamanwa

Mansakan

Eastern

Mandayan

» Mansaka

Western

» Kalagan

Tagalog

» Tagalog

» Tagalog

» Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz)

Danao

Magindanao

» Maguindanaon

Maranao-Iranon

» Iranun

» Maranao

Gorontalo-Mongondow

Gorontalic

» Buol

» Gorontalo (Hulondalo)

» Kaidipang

Mongondowic

» Bolaang Mongondow

Manobo

Central

East

» Manobo, Dibabawon

South

Ata-Tigwa

» Manobo, Ata (down-river)

» Manobo, Ata (up-river)

» Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect

West

» Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect)

» Manobo, Western Bukidnon

» Western Bukidnon Manobo

North

» Binukid

» Kagayanen

South

» Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect)

» Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect

Palawanic

» Batak, Palawan

» Palawan Batak

» S.W. Palawano

» Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect

South Mangyan

Hanunoo

» Hanunóo

Subanon

Eastern

» Subanon, Siocon

» Subanun, Sindangan

Umiray Dumaget

» Proto-Manide-Alabat

Kalamian

» Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect

Minahasan

» Proto-Minahasan

North

» Tontemboan

Northeast

» Tonsea

Northern Luzon

Ilocano

» Ilokano

Meso-Cordilleran

South-Central Cordilleran

Central Cordilleran

North Central Cordilleran

Kalinga-Itneg

Itneg

» Itneg, Binongan

Kalinga

» Kalinga (Minangali)

» Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect

» Kalinga, Limos

» Kalinga, Southern

Nuclear Cordilleran

Balangaw

» Balangaw

Bontok-Kankanay

Bontok

» Bontoc, Eastern

» Bontoc, Guinaang

» Bontok (Guinaang)

Kankanay

» Kankanaey

» Kankanay, Northern

Ifugaw

» Ifugao, Amganad

» Ifugao, Batad

Southern Cordilleran

Ilongot

» Ilongot, Kakiduge:n

» Kakiduge:n Ilongot

West Southern Cordilleran

» Pangasinan

Nuclear Southern Cordilleran

Ibaloy

» Ibaloi

» Inibaloi

Kallahan

» Ifugao, Bayninan

» Kallahan, Kayapa Proper

» Kallahan, Keleyqiq

Northern Cordilleran

Cagayan Valley

Ibanagic

» Atta, Pamplona

» Ibanag

» Itawis

» itawis

» Yogad

Gaddangic

» Agta

» Gaddang

Isnag

» Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg

Northeastern Luzon

Northern

» Dumagat, Casiguran

» Dupaningan Agta

Sangiric

» Proto-Sangiric

Northern

» Sangil, Saragani Islands

» Sangir

» Sangir, Tabukang Dialect

Southern

» Bantik

Rejang

» Rejang Rejang

South Sulawesi

» Proto-South Sulawesi

Bugis

» Buginese (Soppeng Dialect)

Tamanic

» Maloh

Makassar

» Makassar

Northern

Toraja-Sa’dan

» Tae' (S.Toraja)

Seko

» Proto-Seko

Sulawesi

Kaili-Pamona

Northern

Pamona

» Bare'e

Unclassified

» Enggano

» Simeulue

» Yi (Powu)

Ainu

» Proto-Ainu

Altaic

Mongolic

Eastern

Mongour

» Bao’an 保安语

» Dongxiang 东乡语

» Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语

» Tuzu 土族语

Oirat-Khalkha

Khalkha-Buriat

Mongolian Proper

» Mongol 蒙古语

Turkic

» Uighur

» Uzbek

» Western Yugu

Southern

» Salar

Western

Aralo-Caspian

» Kazakh

» Kirgiz

Uralian

» Tatar

Andamanese

Ongan

» Proto-Ongan

Australian

Pama-Nyungan

Guugu-Yimidhirr

» Guguyimidjir (1773)

Kala Lagaw Ya

» Kalaw Kawaw Ya

Austro-Asiatic

Mon-Khmer

» Proto-Mon-Khmer

Aslian

North Aslian

Chewong

» Chewong

Eastern Mon-Khmer

Khmer

» Khmer

Monic

» Mon

Northern Mon-Khmer

Mang

» Mang (Jinping)

Palyu

» Bolyu

» Bugan (Manlong)

» Bugan (Nala)

Viet-Muong

Vietnamese

» Vietnamese

Munda

North Munda

Kherwari

Santali

» Santali

Central Solomons

» Lavukaleve

» Mbaniata

» Mbaniata (Lokuru)

» Mbilua

» Mbilua (Ndovele)

» Savosavo

Creole

Tetun based

» Tetum

» Tetun (Dili)

Hmong-Mien

» Proto-Hmong-Mien

Hmongic

» Pa Na

» Proto-Hmongic

Bunu

» Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing)

» Jiongnai (Longhua)

» Younuo (Xiaozhai)

Chuanqiandian

» Hmong, White

» Qo Xiong (Jiwei)

Pa-hng

» Pa-Hng (Gundong)

Ho Nte

» She (Haifeng)

» She (Lianhua)

Mienic

» Proto-Mienic

Mian-Jin

» Biao Min (Dongshan)

» Kim Mun (Hainan)

» Mien (Changping)

» Mien (Jiangdi)

» Mien (Tashi)

Zaomin

» Dzao Min (Daping)

Japonic

» Japanese (Kyoto)

» Japanese (Tokyo)

» Old Japanese

Ryukyuan

Amami-Okinawan

Northern Amami-Okinawan

» Amami

» Yonamine

Southern Amami-Okinawan

» Naha

» Shuri

Sakishima

» Miyako

Language isolate

» Kuot

Mixed Language

» Wusehua (Rongshui)

Sino-Tibetan

» Proto-Sino-Tibetan

Chinese

» Old Chinese

» Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie)

Tibeto-Burman

» Proto-Tibeto-Burman

Burmic

Ngwi

Northern

» Caijia

» Mongi

» Yi (Dafang)

Lolo-Burmese

» Proto-Lolo-Burmese

Loloish

» Proto-Nisoic

Mondzish

» Black Lolo

» Flowery Lolo

» Gaokujiao Lolo

» Kathu

» Maang

» Mantsi

» Mo'ang

» Mondzi

» White Lolo

Tangut-Qiang

rGyarong

» Japhug Rgyalrong

Tai-Kadai

» Yao (Lianmin)

Hlai

» Hlai (Baoding)

» Proto-Hlai (Norquest)

» Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat)

Kadai

» Proto-Kra

Ge-Chi

» Gelao (Bigong)

» Gelao (Dagouchang)

» Gelao (Fengyan)

» Gelao (Wantao)

» Gelao (Yueliangwan)

» Lachi (Jinchang)

» Lachi (Tân Lợi)

» Mulao

» Red Gelao

» Red Gelao (Vietnam)

A'ou

» Gelao (Hongfeng)

Duoluo

» Gelao (Judu)

» Gelao (Niupo)

Gao

» Gelao (Wanzi)

Hagei

» Gelao (Sanchong)

» Gelao (Zhenfeng)

Ge-Yang

» Gelao (Heijiaoyan)

» Gelao (Moji)

» Gelao, Hongfeng

Yang-Biao

» En (Nung Ven)

» Laha

» Laha (Noong Lay)

» Laha (Ta Mit)

» Qabiao

» Qabiao (Phó Là)

Buyang

Eastern

» Buyang (Langjia)

» Buyang (Yalang)

Western

» Buyang (Ecun)

» Paha

Kam-Tai

Be-Tai

Be

» Ong Be (Lincheng)

Tai-Sek

Sek

» Saek

» Saek

Tai

» Proto-Tai

Central

» Daxin

» Ningming

» Chongzuo

» Debao

» Guangnan Nong

» Jingxi

» Longzhou

» Lungchow

» Shangsi

» Tày (Cao Bằng)

» Wenma Tu

» Yanshan Nong

Northern

» Fusui (Central)

» Bouyei (Wangmo)

» Guigang

» Laibin

» Lianshan

» Long'an

» Qinzhou

» Shanglin

» Tai Mene

» Yongnan

» Zhuang (Wuming)

Southwestern

» Proto-Southwestern Tai

East Central

Chiang Saeng

» Thai, Siamese

Lao-Phutai

» Lao

Northwest

» Dehong

» Shan

» Tai Aiton

» Tai Phake

Kam-Sui

» Ai-Cham (Diwo)

» Ai-Cham (Taiyang)

» Biao (Fengkai)

» Biao (Shidong)

» Chadong

» Dong, Northern

» Dong, Southern

» Mak (Laliu)

» Mak (Yangfeng)

» Maonan

» Mulam (Dongmen)

» Mulam (Siba)

» Proto-Kam-Sui

» Sui

» Then

Lakkja

» Lakkja (Jinxiu)

» Lakkja (Liula)

» Proto-Lakkja

Trans-New Guinea

» Proto-Trans-New Guinea

Engan

Enga

» Enga

Southeast Papuan

Koiarian

» Proto-Koiarian

Mailuan

» Mailu

West

East Timor

» Makasae

Fataluku-Oirata

» Fataluku

» Oirata

West Timor-Alor-Pantar

Alor-Pantar

» Proto-Alor-Pantar

Alor

» Klon

Unclassified

» Eskayan

» Waxianghua (Guzhang)

West Papuan

Maybrat

» Maybrat

North Halmahera

Sahu

» Sahu

Ternate-Tidore

» Tidore

West Makian

» West Makian

(1190 entries for the node "")

Show: All Ainu Altaic Andamanese Australian Austro-Asiatic Austronesian Central Solomons Creole Hmong-Mien Japonic Language isolate Mixed Language Sino-Tibetan Tai-Kadai Trans-New Guinea Unclassified West Papuan