abvd.org : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: snake

Entries for "snake":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
318159. Novol (Bangir) na-mʷotɛ      
318160. Novol (Bangir) na-mɔtɛ      
318161. Novol (Bangir) na-mʷotɛ      
318162. Novol (Bangir) na-mɔtɛ      
336411. Mindoro Tagalog áhas áhas (general term)    
336412. Mindoro Tagalog ulupóng      
172684. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thaabu     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
209330. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[b]saɲʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209331. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɓəs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
188302. Chewong talon     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
175373. Khmer ʔaʔheʔ Sanskrit   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer L
182165. Khmer pʊəh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
177366. Mon sùm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
288644. Nicobarese, Central meyūha a species of harmless snake   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
249175. Mang (Jinping) han51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
247658. Bolyu ɬaŋ3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247838. Bugan (Nala) qaŋ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248017. Bugan (Manlong) qaŋ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
175163. Vietnamese rắn     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
188808. Santali biń     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
37765. Proto-Austronesian *Sulaʀ   2 Austronesian  
184518. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qúlej   2, 33 Austronesian  
184519. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ulaʀ   2 Austronesian  
184520. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *buLay PHF? 2 Austronesian  
37741. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kúyaʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190019. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) quruʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
203634. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) maquʔ   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
37740. Atayal - Squliq F69 mquʔ   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
207212. Atayal - Squliq L04 mquʔ   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
77402. Seediq F69 (Sakura) qúyuʔ   3 A:A:Seediq  
77403. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kuzu   73 A:A:Seediq  
207422. Seediq L04 (Paran) quyu   73 A:A:Seediq  
207633. Seediq L04 (Toda) quyu   73 A:A:Seediq  
207846. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) ʡuyu   73 A:A:Seediq  
208053. Seediq L04 (Truku) quyu   73 A:A:Seediq  
37687. Bunun F69, Southern ʔívut   55 A:Bunun  
203836. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ʔivut   55 A:Bunun  
204047. Bunun (Takbanuaz) ʔivut   55 A:Bunun  
204256. Bunun (Iskubun) ʔivut   55 A:Bunun  
37835. Amis (Central) uner   56 A:E:Amis  
203045. Amis (Fata'an) ʡonər   56 A:E:Amis  
203243. Amis (Farang) ʡunar   56 A:E:Amis  
203440. Sakizaya bauʔ     A:E:Amis  
87436. Basay TsYM91 u:l°   2, 33 A:E:N:Basay  
37745. Kavalan F69 siqqái   58 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185056. Kavalan LTs btuna     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185057. Kavalan LTs papaʀitan     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185058. Kavalan LTs siqqay   58 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185059. Kavalan LTs siʀqay   58 A:E:N:Kavalan  
77404. Siraya F69 vouly etymon: *buNay 29 A:E:Southwest  
77405. Siraya F69 vaulei etymon: *buNay 29 A:E:Southwest  
77406. Siraya F69 bulai etymon: *buNay 29 A:E:Southwest  
77407. Siraya F69 voulei etymon: *buNay 29 A:E:Southwest  
130433. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ap'ukh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130434. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ap'ukh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185216. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *nipay   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
252925. Enggano (Meok) ʔãpũʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285162. Enggano èanōà     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
89885. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *nipay   1 A:M:(Proto)  
89886. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hulaʀ   2 A:M:(Proto)  
37486. Balinese lelipi   1? A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
37670. Sasak ulah   2 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173703. Sumbawa bele     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
198947. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ule     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198948. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *saa python   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
37487. Banggai (W.dialect) bindana   39 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
253913. Andio ulo     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
37526. Mori ule   2 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234058. Bahonsuai ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234214. Bungku kenta     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234213. Bungku ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234437. Bungku (Landawe) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234572. Bungku (Routa) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234716. Bungku (Torete) saa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234899. Bungku (Tulambatu) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235080. Bungku (Waia) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235219. Kodeoha sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237070. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237200. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237330. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237460. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237592. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237722. Mori Bawah (Roda) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237852. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250436. Mori Bawah (Watu) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238200. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240715. Wawonii ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240874. Wawonii (Menui) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250294. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235390. Koroni ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248691. Kulisusu ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239029. Taloki ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238342. Moronene ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238515. Moronene (Mornene) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238659. Moronene (Tokotu'A) laŋedo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
235769. Mori Atas (Doule) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235897. Mori Atas (Impo) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236025. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236158. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236287. Mori Atas (Molio'A) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236418. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236551. Mori Atas (Olota) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236680. Mori Atas (Tambee) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236809. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236940. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238854. Padoe ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240304. Tomadino ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
174670. Tolaki ule Not dangerous (regardless of size) 2 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174671. Tolaki sao Dangerous snake. 2 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239165. Tolaki (Asera) sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239337. Tolaki (Konawe) ule generic   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239336. Tolaki (Konawe) ule small   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239335. Tolaki (Konawe) sao large   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239334. Tolaki (Konawe) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239333. Tolaki (Konawe) sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239687. Tolaki (Laiwui) sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250643. Tolaki (Mekongga) sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250644. Tolaki (Mekongga) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240168. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240439. Waru ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240575. Waru (Lalomerui) ule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241020. Wiau sao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
37512. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghule < + gulej 2 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
37632. Wuna ghule   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249554. Kambowa βina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249769. Kioko ule     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
37502. Bonerate saʔa   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
37597. Popalia saʔa   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
37693. Bare'e ule   2 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
254530. Uma (Kantewu dialect) ule     A:M:C:K:Southern  
191071. Totoli saa     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191908. Tomini (Tialo) ulag   2 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
37677. Wolio ulo   2 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
326344. Eastern Ngad'a nipa     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
37755. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171233. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
37554. Leipon mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135044. Sivisa Titan moat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253411. Papitalai mwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320331. Mbunai mwatemwat snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319694. Bujan mwat snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
37558. Loniu mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
319807. Mokaren mwat snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
37556. Levei mʷok   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
37557. Likum mʷak   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320122. Tulu mwok snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320017. Lebei mwok snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319911. Bipi mwak snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321084. Nyindrou mwak   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320225. Pak mwar snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
37559. Lou kolponu     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
37581. Nauna mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
320435. Baluan mwːou snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
37606. Seimat weiko   61 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
37633. Wuvulu waʔa   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318699. Ninigo weiko snake 61 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
171791. Proto-Central Pacific *ŋwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
37496. Fijian (Bau) gata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169784. Proto-Polynesian *ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
37523. Marquesan puhi henua 'land eel'-MW   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
37537. Hawaiian naheka Hebrew "nahas", snake (WOLD)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L
37543. Rarotongan 'ōuī   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L?
37570. Maori naakahi Hebrew   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
37613. Rurutuan ooʔii /ooÊ”ii/ is a Greek loanword via /oofii/ from the Tahitian bible 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
37658. Tahitian (Modern) 'oofii   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L?
90519. Luangiua 'aka Pollex 06: <`Aka. :Snake (Hbn); tessellated reef eel (Smd).> 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
145975. Sikaiana sineki snake   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
291047. Nukeria kata (generic) (Loan)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
145916. Tikopia ŋau snake 12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37641. Futuna-Aniwa ngata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37691. Rennellese ngata Pacific Boa 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37695. Futuna, East gata Serpent 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37714. Emae gata Snake (Clk) 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90927. Uvea, West fei Pollex 06: <Fei. :Snake (1888)>.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89507. Vaeakau-Taumako ngata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146718. Bellona ŋāta snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
282025. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) ekatutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
282002. Emae (Makatea) ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
282013. Mele ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
282026. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
282012. Fila ŋata sai   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
37637. Pukapuka ōvī (rar < gk) loan -JCM 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
37603. Samoan ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
37621. Tongan ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
37732. Niue gata Snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
37601. Rotuman 'alete     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
135927. Western Fijian (Navosa) gwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
37584. Nengone unè   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
37681. Dehu un   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125758. Iaai on   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
37831. Kiribati náeta serpent, snake   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
37654. Marshallese (E. Dialect) jabōn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
37664. Ponapean sinek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic L
133370. Woleai labute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
166795. Chuukese serepenit     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic L
37582. Nauru emwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
37561. Nêlêmwa puri (sea-snake) 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
317637. Drubea pwea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
37504. Canala mãradi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
286827. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *mwata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
37715. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]jo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
281919. Sakao ɔyo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
281920. Lorediakarkar mite   12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281921. Shark Bay mite   12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281915. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) fi-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281916. Butmas-Tur (Tur) f-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281914. Polonombauk sɔksisat   20, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281922. Shark Bay mite   12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
292775. Fifti (Khatbol) nɛ-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295530. Tesmbol (Melaklak) nɛ-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295896. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-mad   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297023. Nitita (Khatbol) ne-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298401. Tesmbol (Usus) imat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298930. Na:ti (Windua) nɪ-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306215. ßatarxobu (Limsak) nə-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306247. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306248. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306218. ßatarxobu (Benut) nə-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306219. Siviti (Womol) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306256. Nisvai (Blacksands) na-mar   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306249. Alavas 1 na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306217. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) nə-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306216. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) nə-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306232. Nese (Matanvat) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306253. Mbwenelang (Xoli) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306231. Najit nɪ-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306220. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324158. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 na-mʷar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324159. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 nɪ-mʷar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324160. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 nɪ-mar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324167. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 nɪ-mʷar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324171. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 ɪ-mar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324172. Navwien 162-87 nɪ-mʷat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
281969. Labo (Ninde) na-mate   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
281970. Labo (Windua) na-mʷate   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
293911. Ninde (Labo) na-mʷate   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295718. Ninde (Lawa) na-mate   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297386. Ninde (Lorlo) na-mʷate   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298221. Ninde (Opmomba) na-mate   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298756. Ninde (Windua) na-mate   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
119608. Avava amwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119799. Naman namat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120334. Tape nəmot   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128190. Neve'ei nemwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281964. Neve'ei ne-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281963. Larevat nə-mnat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281949. Maragus nə-mʷot   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281945. Litzlitz na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281942. Timbembe mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281944. Katbol amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281943. Neverver ne-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281962. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281961. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) n-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292043. Avava (Timbibi) amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292227. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) nɛ-mat   12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292228. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) nɛ-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293503. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) nɛ-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294635. Avava (Tisvel) amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295016. Tape (Tautu) nə-mot   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296066. Avava (Khatbol) amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296245. Avava (None) a-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296431. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) nɛ-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296621. Naman (Litzlitz) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297204. Salang (Dixon Reef) amat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306261. Venen Taute (Unmet) nɪ-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306260. Venen Taute (Alpalak) nɪ-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306259. Maraxus nɪ-mʷot   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281966. Dixon Reef na-mate   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
281965. Dixon Reef əmʷət   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
281939. Repanbitipmbangir na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
281930. Letemboi nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291683. Letemboi (Newotenyene) nɛ-mʷɔtɛ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291868. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-mote   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292414. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) na-mʷotɛ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293731. Nombotkote (Blacksands) na-mʷotɛ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294259. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) na-mʷote   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294448. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-mʷotɛ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294838. Novol (Melaklak) na-mʷote   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295351. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) nɛ-mʷote   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296823. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-mʷatɛ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297883. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) na-mʷotɛ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298592. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) ne-mʷote   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324175. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 nɛ-mʷat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
37588. Nguna m̃ata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
37807. South Efate m̃at   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126731. Namakir mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
254788. Lelepa m̃aata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282000. Namakura (Makura) na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282001. Namakura (Mataso) na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282007. Efate, North (Siviri) ma·ta   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282006. Efate, North (Pwele) mʷa·ta   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282011. Eton mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281999. Namakura (Tongariki) na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282008. Lelepa mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282003. Efate, North (Woraviu) mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282009. Lelepa (Pango) mʷa·t   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282010. Efate, South (Eratap) mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281998. Namakura (Bongabonga) na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282004. Efate, North (Sesake) mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282005. Efate, North (Nguna) mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
37510. Mota mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
89859. Paamese (South) tetali   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
89860. Paamese (South) amoti   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
37596. Peterara (Maewo) ŋwaxata   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
37598. Raga teltele   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
37605. Ambrym, South-East tetal   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
92801. Mwotlap na-ŋmʷat (*mÊ·ata) 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
126922. Orkon tiltiel   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165046. Hiw ŋʷatə < *mÊ·ata 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165630. Apma (Suru Mwerani) teltel   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165896. Apma (Suru Kavian) teltel   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166142. Sa (south-eastern dialect) taltêl   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166392. Sowa bwarasok   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166639. Ske (Seke) brasok   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180202. Lemerig ŋ​͡mʷaʔ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202815. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) tyotyo   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281980. Paama (Lironesa) tetal   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281972. Ambrym, North (Ranon) talsil   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281870. Mwerlap (Merig) ŋʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281869. Lakona mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281979. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) tetal   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281974. Lonwolwol telčil   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281866. Koro mʷa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281885. Seke ᵐbrasok   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281975. Daakaka (Baiap) čiočio   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281882. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) ŋʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281853. Hiw mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281981. Paama (Faulili) amʷot   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281862. Vurës (Mosina) mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281876. Baetora (Nasawa) mʷaxata   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281878. Baetora mʷaɣata   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281976. Daakaka (Sesivi) tiotio   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281859. Vera'a (Vatrata) mʷaˀa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281873. Maewo, Central (Peterara) mʷaɣata   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281872. Marino mʷaɣata   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281875. Baetora (Tam) mʷaɣata   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281858. Mota mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281861. Vurës (Vetumboso) mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281871. Mwerlap (Merlav) ŋʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281879. Ambae, East (Wailengi) teltele   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281856. Löyöp mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281977. Port Vato kikie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281865. Dorig mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281857. Mwotlap na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281973. Ambrym, North (Fonah) talsil   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281867. Wetamut mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281868. Wetamut mʷa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281863. Lemerig (Bek) mʷaˀ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281880. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) teletele   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281978. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) tetal   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281982. Paama (Laul) amʷot   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281881. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ŋʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281874. Baetora (Navenevene) mʷaɣata   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281854. Toga ŋʷetə   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281877. Baetora (Narovorovo) mʷaɣata   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281884. Apma teltel   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281883. Raga teltele   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281855. Lehali ŋʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281886. Sa taltil   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281864. Nume mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281887. Sowa bʷarasok   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281860. Lemerig (Sasar) mʷaˀ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281997. Bieria (Vowa) n-mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
281996. Maii n-marə   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
281994. Bierebo (Yevali) mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281993. Bierebo (Burupika) mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281995. Baki mʷaro   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281992. Bierebo (Bonkovia) mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281991. Bierebo (Tavio) mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281984. Lamenu (Visina) lo-mara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281987. Lamenu (Nuvi) lo-mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281986. Lamenu (Nikaura) lo-mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281985. Lamenu (Mapremo) kia-mara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281989. Lamenu (Nul) lo-mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281983. Lamenu mara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281988. Lamenu (Mate) lo-mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281990. Lamenu (Filakara) lo-mʷara   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
118391. Nahavaq na-mwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120163. Nese namat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128453. Nāti nœmwat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281955. Vao na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281933. Maskelynes na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281956. Mpotovoro na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281947. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) nu-mʷet   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281952. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) ne-mʷet   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281931. Axamb (Maxbaxo) na-mʷər   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281953. Mae (Orap) nə-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281948. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) nə-mʷet   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281967. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281941. Unua na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281946. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) ne-mʷet   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281958. Vovo na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281937. Banam Bay (Vartavo) na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281934. Port Sandwich na-mʷar   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281938. Aulua na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281932. Axamb (Avok) na-mʷər   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281960. Malua Bay nə-mʷet   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281971. Naha'ai na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281954. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) ni-mʷet   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281935. Banam Bay (Burmbar) na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281951. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) nə-mʷet   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281940. Rerep na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281957. Mae na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281936. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281968. Nahavaq (Benour) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281950. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) nə-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281929. Axamb na-mʷer   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281959. Malua Bay (Petarmur) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292952. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293297. Pangkumu (Datisman) na-mat˺   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294079. Unua (Mbatumbo) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295161. Unua (Noferai) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297708. Nahavaq (Benour) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298032. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) na-mʷat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306233. Wala (Worprev A) nə-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306258. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) na-mar   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306226. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) nɪ-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306241. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) nu-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306245. Vao (Beetehul) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306223. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306228. Tirax (Mae A) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306229. Tirax (Bakru) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306238. Rano (Chinambong) nə-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306252. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) na-matʰ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306224. Malua Bay (TipTir) nɪ-mʷɪt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306234. Wala (Worprev B) nɘ-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306240. Aitchin (Small Island) ni-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306227. Tirax (Mae B) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306222. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306230. Tirax (Olamb) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306257. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 na-mar   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306251. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) na-matʰ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306242. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 nu-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306221. Malua Bay (Marasup) nə-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306239. Aitchin (Orap) ni-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306254. Burmbar (Fartavo) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306243. Uripiv (Potnambwe) nu-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306244. Vao (Peteri) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306255. Burmbar na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306225. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) nɪ-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306250. Aulua (Netimb) na-matʰ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306246. Vao (Torono) na-mat   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306236. Rano (Small Island) nɪ-mɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306235. Wala (Botku) nɪ-mɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306237. Rano (Potora) nɪ-mʷɛt   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324154. Avok (Avok) 162-101 na-mar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324155. Avok (Avok) 162-99 na-mʷər     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324156. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 nɛ-mʷat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324157. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 na-mʷər     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324161. Avok (Shiaf) na-mʷər     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324162. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a na-mʷər     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324163. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 nɪ-mat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324164. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 na-mʷat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324165. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 nɪ-mat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324166. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 na-mat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324168. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 nɪ-mat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324169. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-mat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324170. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 nɪ-mat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324173. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 na-mʷer     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324174. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 na-mʷer     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
122333. Araki (Southwest Santo) marra   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125480. Merei marta   12, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281928. Araki mar̃a   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281911. Roria nantˢntaraᵐp     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281908. Akei (Penantsiro) asi pəraβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281924. Tutuba mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281896. Vunapu mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281906. Akei mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281904. Morouas (Batunlamak) mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281927. Tangoa mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281897. Piamatsina mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281912. Amblong mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281926. Malo (North) mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281917. Narango (Nambel) matˢasat   12, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281925. Aore mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281892. Wusi (Valui) mʷarita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281909. Akei (Tasiriki) mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281918. Tambotalo mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281903. Morouas mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281891. Tasmate mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281905. Navut (Matae) marita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281910. Wailapa ma·ta   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281901. Navut marita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281899. Tiale marita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281893. Wusi (Mana) mar̃ita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281923. Mafea mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281894. Wusi (Kerepua) mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281895. Wusi (Kerepua) marita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281889. Valpei mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281888. Valpei (Hukua) mʷata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281898. Tolomako mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281913. Narango fu-mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281902. Merei marta   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281890. Nokuku mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281907. Fortsenal mas paraβu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281900. Wusi (Nonona) marita   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
37634. Anejom (Aneityum) nimñiv     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
282024. Aneityum ni-myiβ   12? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
121687. Sye (Erromangan) nehkil   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122122. Ura neskil   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
282014. Sie ne-hekil   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
282015. Ura umek   12? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
37647. Lenakel taŋalua   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
37713. Tanna, Southwest taŋalua   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127193. Kwamera ŋata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
282016. Kwamera (Isiai) pakʷoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
282022. Ikiyau taŋalua   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
282020. Lenakel (Lenaukas) taŋalua   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
282017. Kwamera (Yatukwey) taŋarua   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
282019. Tanna, North taŋalua   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
282021. Lenakel (Lonasilian) taŋalua   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
282018. Kwamera (Port Resolution) taŋarua   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
282023. Enfitena kamʷamʷienu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
77380. Bughotu umata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
77381. Bughotu poli   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151112. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) pɔli snake 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
37587. Nggela umata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
137686. Lengo (Paripao) pɔli snake 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139908. Lengo (Ghaimuta) pɔli snake 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147472. Lengo umata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
37494. Ghari muata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125278. Tolo muata   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141689. Ghari (Nggae) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141875. Ghari (Ndi) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142065. Ghari (Nggeri) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142268. Ghari (Tandai) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142470. Ghari (Nginia) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142680. Malango pɔli snake 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142852. Talise (Koo) pɔli snake 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143038. Talise (Malagheti) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143241. Talise (Moli) mata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143451. Talise (Poleo) meu snake   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143452. Talise (Poleo) muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143656. Talise pɔli snake 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143657. Talise muata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143866. Mbirao mata snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147049. Longgu mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
37551. Kwaio waa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
37553. Lau   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
37698. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') loi   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
37708. To'ambaita loi   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145729. To'ambaita lɔi snake 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144074. Langalanga snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144275. Kwai snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147751. Mbaelelea loi snake 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147964. Mbaengguu lɔi snake 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148170. Fataleka ϑā kɔkɔʔi snake   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152743. Lau (Walade) lɔi snake 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152744. Lau (Walade) wa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152949. Lau (North) ŋwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152950. Lau (North) lɔi snake 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
37706. Sa'a mwaa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140101. Dori'o snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140311. Sa'a (Ulawa) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140511. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146106. Oroha snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148676. Marau snake   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150305. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150509. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152337. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152539. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
37669. Santa Ana mʷa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136521. Kahua (Mami) mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136721. Kahua snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136924. Tawaroga amwā snake; irregular addition of initial vowel 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137127. Fagani mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145544. Fagani (Rihu'a) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146437. Santa Catalina mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148405. Bauro (Haununu) mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149054. Fagani (Agufi) mwa snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149457. Rawo snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151519. Bauro (Pawa Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151722. Bauro (Baroo Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151931. Arosi (Oneibia Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152136. Arosi (Tawatana Village) mwā snake 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
37564. Mussau otuana     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
132232. Äiwoo nyigidowe   46 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132448. Nanggu nümʷa   12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133270. Malo, Santa Cruz nüŋindowe   46 A:M:C:E:O:T: