abvd.org : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: branch

Entries for "branch":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
318181. Novol (Bangir) a-saŋi      
318182. Novol (Bangir) a-saŋi      
336275. Mindoro Tagalog sangá Pronounced: sung UH    
199966. Proto-Ongan *-ipil 2nd word: hand, arm, branch, appendage   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
127497. Guguyimidjir (1773) maiye branch or stalk   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
172830. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thaam(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172831. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thama     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
209337. Proto-Mon-Khmer *dhaan     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209338. Proto-Mon-Khmer *dhaaŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
188309. Chewong yoh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
175380. Khmer mɛɛk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
188999. Mon naiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
249182. Mang (Jinping) plaŋ51 hɔ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
247665. Bolyu laŋ1 sa:u3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247844. Bugan (Nala) baŋ13     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
175170. Vietnamese cành     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
194551. Santali ḍạr     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
190026. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) qarax   43 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203641. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) qaraʔ   43 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207219. Atayal - Squliq L04 qaraʔ   43 A:A:A:Squliq  
207429. Seediq L04 (Paran) cida   44 A:A:Seediq  
207640. Seediq L04 (Toda) cida   44 A:A:Seediq  
207853. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) sida   44 A:A:Seediq  
208060. Seediq L04 (Truku) sida   44 A:A:Seediq  
203843. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ciqiʔ   39 A:Bunun  
204055. Bunun (Takbanuaz) siqiʔ   39 A:Bunun  
204263. Bunun (Iskubun) sihiʔ   39 A:Bunun  
40334. Amis (Central) caqang   40 A:E:Amis  
105302. Amis (Central) capaʔ branches for a tree 41 A:E:Amis  
105303. Amis (Central) cipaʔ branches for a river 41 A:E:Amis  
203050. Amis (Fata'an) caʡaŋ   40 A:E:Amis  
203250. Amis (Farang) caʡaŋ   40 A:E:Amis  
203447. Sakizaya capaʡ   41 A:E:Amis  
184872. Kavalan LTs pising     A:E:N:Kavalan  
164063. Siraya F69 pihil     A:E:Southwest  
130443. Enggano (Malakoni Village) dukup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130444. Enggano (Banjar Sari) dukup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185369. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *daŋk[ae]q   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185370. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *daqan   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285325. Enggano èko(k)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285326. Enggano èafodiĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285327. Enggano èkoena     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
40253. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *daqan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
39985. Balinese carang   9 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
40169. Sasak pèmpaŋ     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173711. Sumbawa rante     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
198839. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *sampaQ     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
39986. Banggai (W.dialect) paŋa   22 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
253920. Andio sampaŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
40025. Mori sampa   2? A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
248699. Kulisusu sampa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
40011. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ragha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40131. Wuna ragha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249561. Kambowa karaha     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249777. Kioko kaxaʔa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
40001. Bonerate paŋka   22? A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40096. Popalia paŋa   22 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
40192. Bare'e raʔa   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
254537. Uma (Kantewu dialect) raʔa     A:M:C:K:Southern  
191078. Totoli palangat     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191915. Tomini (Tialo) panga   22 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
77740. Wolio raha   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
77741. Wolio lae     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
326351. Eastern Ngad'a tara 'twig'   A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
40254. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *raqan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171240. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *maŋa   3 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
40053. Leipon d̃ãd̃a-n   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253416. Papitalai ndrandrakei   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
40057. Loniu ʔaʔan   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
40055. Levei id̃aŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40056. Likum a|d̃a   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321091. Nyindrou andra     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
40058. Lou ra-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40080. Nauna can kɪy   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
40105. Seimat pehe-n     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
40132. Wuvulu xaxa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
171929. Proto-Central Pacific *maŋa (of tree, river) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
171928. Proto-Central Pacific *raqa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
39995. Fijian (Bau) taba-na   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168786. Fijian (Suva Dialect) tabana   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169791. Proto-Polynesian *laqa(-laqa) 'small branch(es)' 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
40022. Marquesan àà Petites branches (Dln) 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40036. Hawaiian lālā   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40223. Mangareva rara Branch (Tgr); Branches d'arbre (Jnu) (Rch) 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169024. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) maka   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169025. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) mana   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
40042. Rarotongan raaraa Branch, twig, off-shoot 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40069. Maori manga   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40112. Rurutuan ʔaamaʔa   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40114. Tahitian (18th Century) 'aama'a   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40157. Tahitian (Modern) 'aama'a   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40219. Penrhyn raaraa Small branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
40230. Tuamotu raakau Wood, tree, bush, plant, stick, twig, log 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153436. Manihiki raaraa branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153437. Manihiki tauru small branch (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291257. Ra'ivavae ʔāmama Gāʔau   2, 35, 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
130643. Rapanui (Easter Island) maga   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
105289. Uvea, East vaà Branch (Rch) B. [<] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
105290. Uvea, East àkau Tree, plant, wood (Btn) B. [<] 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
40048. Nukuoro laa Branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105273. Tuvalu laalaa Small branch (Bsn) 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40201. Kapingamarangi rakau Tree, stick, cross, (Plumeria rubra) (Ebt) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40222. Luangiua laalaa Branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
40227. Sikaiana laa Branch (of a tree) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105279. Takuu raa Branch (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105274. Tuvalu aakau Tree, stick, plant, penis 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105280. Takuu rakau Tree, stick (Hwd) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175572. Nuguria te mana rakau   1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192135. Nanumea kaulaa   1, 4? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291056. Nukeria mataaraa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
105271. Tikopia raa Stem, twig, minor branch of tree (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40140. Futuna-Aniwa -ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105275. Rennellese gaà Branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105276. Rennellese gaàkau Tree, bush, shrub, log, stick (Ebt) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105277. Futuna, East laàlaà Small branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105278. Futuna, East laàkau Arbre, arbrisseau; bois, plante 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40213. Emae ra/i Branch (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105287. Anuta rara Small branch (Fbg) 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40243. Uvea, West laalaa Branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40245. Futuna-Aniwa rakau Tree, plant (Dty); club 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105300. Vaeakau-Taumako laa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90472. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) maga Pollex 06: Maga. :Branch. 2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105288. Anuta raakau Tree, plant, wood, stick (Fbg) 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105272. Tikopia rakau Wood, tree, timber, stick 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105301. Vaeakau-Taumako laalakau   1, 33, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146726. Bellona ŋaʔa branch   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
40136. Pukapuka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
40102. Samoan lālā   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
105281. Tokelau laalaa Side branches 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
105282. Tokelau laakau Tree, wood, stick 1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
40120. Tongan vaʔakau   1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
105283. Niue laa (sg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
105284. Niue laalaa (pl). Small branch (McE) B. [<] 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic L
40100. Rotuman   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
135934. Western Fijian (Navosa) katula   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
40083. Nengone adraʔac   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
40180. Dehu umen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125765. Iaai aŋə   1, 21? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
40324. Proto-Micronesian *rae branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
40330. Kiribati m'ánga [<] Pn; looks like a loan from Polynesian   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati L
40049. Kusaie lah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
105304. Kusaie   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
105305. Kusaie lwe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
40153. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
40328. Marshallese rah branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
40163. Ponapean rah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
105295. Mokilese ra branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
105296. Mokilese raa its branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
105297. Mokilese raa-(n) branch of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
201939. Pingilapese ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
40158. Pulo Anna laa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40159. Chuukese ráá   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40182. Woleai raa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40185. Carolinian ráá-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77758. Puluwatese ráá   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77760. Saipan Carolinian ráá branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40321. Pulo-Annan laa branch, laalaa 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77762. Proto-Chuukic *raae   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40331. Woleaian raa branch of a tree, bough 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105298. Chuukese ráá branch with leaves 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77759. Puluwatese ráá-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77761. Saipan Carolinian ráá-l branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
77763. Proto-Chuukic rae-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
105299. Chuukese ráá-n branch of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132029. Sonsorolese laa branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242137. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ræ:n construct form 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284376. Ulithian paeddoelel front of branch or face of the leaves 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284377. Ulithian paththil front of branch or face of the leaves 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
40081. Nauru rat imin erȯ branch of a tree/shrub   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
288371. Nauru ran   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
40060. Nêlêmwa hada     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286634. Nyelâyu hada-r     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
40196. Jawe hi-n ceek = hand tree   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
317644. Drubea kwaagoo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
286391. Houaïlou poejikè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286392. Houaïlou ji     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
40003. Canala kɔɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
287013. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *raga   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287014. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *ra=ra   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
77746. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]βɒŋ-   22? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
77747. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a]βɨŋa-n   22? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
292782. Fifti (Khatbol) ni-tabora (naga)   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295536. Tesmbol (Melaklak) t͡saŋai   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295903. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-saŋ-an   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297030. Nitita (Khatbol) taboro (na-ɣa)   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298407. Tesmbol (Usus) t͡saŋai   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298935. Na:ti (Windua) ni-ᵐbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306538. ßatarxobu (Limsak) nɛ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306539. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) nɪ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306540. ßatarxobu (Benut) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306541. Siviti (Womol) nɛ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306542. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) nɛ-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306552. Najit nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306553. Nese (Matanvat) na-raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306567. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306568. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) na-ɾaŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306569. Alavas 1 na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306570. Alavas 2 na-raŋa-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306574. Mbwenelang (Xoli) ᵐbasiɣte   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
306577. Nisvai (Blacksands) ᵐbat͡saɣɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324321. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 ᵐbaʧɪ-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324322. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 ᵐbʷaʧəɣɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324323. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 paʧɪn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324330. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 paʧɪn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324334. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 paʧɪn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324336. Navwien 162-87 nɪ-pʷisɛra-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
324337. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a paʧɪn (na-ɣai)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293918. Ninde (Labo) na-usɣa   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295725. Ninde (Lawa) na-nsaxa   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297392. Ninde (Lorlo) na-nsixa-ni   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298226. Ninde (Opmomba) na-usxa-ne   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298762. Ninde (Windua) na-usaɣa   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
120608. Avava bbutn (large branch) 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119804. Naman nerangasən   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120610. Tape rangan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120609. Avava rongon (small branch) 1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120611. Tape rengesən   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128197. Neve'ei nubusura-   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292050. Avava (Timbibi) ᵐʙut-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292233. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) nɪ-taβɛra-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293125. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-saŋa (naɣai)   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293511. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) ᵐbusura-n   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294642. Avava (Tisvel) ᵐʙut-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296071. Avava (Khatbol) ᵐʙut-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296250. Avava (None) ᵐbut naŋai   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296438. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) ᵐbusura-n   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296627. Naman (Litzlitz) mɛnsaᵑgarɪ-n   47? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297210. Salang (Dixon Reef) ᵐʙut-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306580. Maraxus rɛŋaisɪ-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306581. Venen Taute (Alpalak) ran̼ɛ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306582. Venen Taute (Unmet) ranɛ (nai)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
306583. Venen Taute (Hamax) rane (nai)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
291691. Letemboi (Newotenyene) nɛ-saŋi   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291874. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) ɛ-sɛŋi   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292419. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) nɛ-saŋa-nai   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293738. Nombotkote (Blacksands) nɛ-saŋi   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294266. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) saŋi   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294455. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-sɛŋi   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294846. Novol (Melaklak) ɛ-saŋi   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295357. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) nɛ-saŋi   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296830. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) ɛ-lɛŋri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297889. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) ɛ-saŋə   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298598. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) na-raŋi   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324320. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b ni-sɛŋa-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
324340. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 nɛ-saŋə-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
40306. South Efate nra nkas = branch tree 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126738. Namakir wahi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
254794. Lelepa nm̃ou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
40009. Mota waŋarai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40092. Paamese (South) lasi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
40097. Raga rara   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77734. Ambrym, South-East aŋutɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
77735. Ambrym, South-East halitɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
92808. Mwotlap nɪ-wtɪ-n its branch   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165052. Hiw ŋʷɔŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165638. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165904. Apma (Suru Kavian) ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166149. Sa (south-eastern dialect) arse-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166400. Sowa ra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166401. Sowa rez   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166647. Ske (Seke) rez   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
181127. Lemerig n-ʔɛnɣɛ 'wood, stick' <*kayu   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202827. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) bwenges     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
118398. Nahavaq na-mbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120168. Nese nerreng-   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128460. Nāti nympal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292602. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) but͡ʃi-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292959. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) na-ᵐbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293302. Pangkumu (Datisman) ᵐbut͡ʃi-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294085. Unua (Mbatumbo) but͡ʃi-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295168. Unua (Noferai) but͡ʃi-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297715. Nahavaq (Benour) na-ᵐbal-nɪ-n   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298039. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) na-ᵐbal   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306543. Malua Bay (Marasup) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306544. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) rɛŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306545. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306546. Malua Bay (TipTir) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306547. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306548. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) nɛ-ŋrɛn   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306549. Tirax (Mae B) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306550. Tirax (Bakru) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306551. Tirax (Olamb) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306554. Wala (Worprev A) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306555. Wala (Worprev B) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306556. Wala (Botku) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306557. Rano (Small Island) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306558. Rano (Potora) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306559. Rano (Chinambong) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306560. Aitchin (Orap) nɛ-rɛŋɛ-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306561. Aitchin (Small Island) nɛ-rɛŋɛ-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306562. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) rɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306563. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 ɾɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306564. Uripiv (Potnambwe) ɾɛŋsi-n   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306565. Vao (Peteri) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306566. Vao (Torono) raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306571. Aulua (Netimb) ᵐbasaɣte   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306572. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) ᵐbaseɣe   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306573. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) paseɣe   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306575. Burmbar (Fartavo) ᵐbasiɣte   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306576. Burmbar ᵐbasoɣte   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306578. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 paʧuɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
306579. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) paʧuɣɛr   30, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324316. Avok (Avok) 162-101 nɪ-pʷaʧiexər     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324317. Avok (Avok) 162-99 ᵐbʷaʧexər     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324318. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 na-ᵐbal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324319. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 paʧixər     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324324. Avok (Shiaf) pʷaʧiɛɣɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324325. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a pʷaʧiɛɣɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324326. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 pasaɣai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324327. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 na-ᵐbal(næn)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324328. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 pasɣəte     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324329. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 na-ᵐbal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324331. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 pasɣaðe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324332. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-pasɣɛte     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324333. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 pasɪɣai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324335. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 na-ᵐbæl(nan)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324338. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 paʧɪn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324339. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 paʧɪn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
324341. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 paʧɪn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
122339. Araki (Southwest Santo) raŋa   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
40133. Anejom (Aneityum) inra-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
121694. Sye (Erromangan) ndoŋo-   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122129. Ura deŋeŋe-ni   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
40146. Lenakel nelm- = hand 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
40212. Tanna, Southwest kwalm- = hand 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127200. Kwamera rəŋi-   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
40021. Bughotu otooto[ña]   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151120. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ɔtɔtɔ-ña branch 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
40086. Nggela oto   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147480. Lengo rara branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
39993. Ghari ara-   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125285. Tolo masaŋa   2, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141510. Tolo areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141696. Ghari (Nggae) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141881. Ghari (Ndi) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142072. Ghari (Nggeri) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142275. Ghari (Tandai) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142478. Ghari (Nginia) araŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142689. Malango arana-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142859. Talise (Koo) rae-na branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143045. Talise (Malagheti) areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143249. Talise (Moli) araŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143460. Talise (Poleo) areŋana branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143664. Talise areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143874. Mbirao areŋa-na branch 1, 17, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147056. Longgu raraka branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
77728. Kwaio lema     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40052. Lau sara   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40197. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') rara   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40207. To'ambaita ɵaarana   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
77729. Kwaio ulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144082. Langalanga rara-la branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144282. Kwai rara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145735. To'ambaita ϑara naʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147760. Mbaelelea ϑara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147972. Mbaengguu sara ʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148178. Fataleka sara naʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152751. Lau (Walade) sasare branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152959. Lau (North) sasara branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
40205. Sa'a sara   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140108. Dori'o lalana ʔai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140319. Sa'a (Ulawa) sasara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140518. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) rara branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146113. Oroha raraiʔai branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148684. Marau rararana branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150312. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) sasarana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150516. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) sasarai ʔei branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152344. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) rararana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152546. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) rara-ni ʔai branch of tree 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
40168. Santa Ana ara-   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136528. Kahua (Mami) ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136728. Kahua ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136931. Tawaroga ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137134. Fagani rana branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145551. Fagani (Rihu'a) ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146445. Santa Catalina ara-na branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148413. Bauro (Haununu) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149061. Fagani (Agufi) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149464. Rawo arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151526. Bauro (Pawa Village) aranaɣai branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151729. Bauro (Baroo Village) arana branch 1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151938. Arosi (Oneibia Village) rārā-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152143. Arosi (Tawatana Village) rara-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
40063. Mussau laa ŋ-ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
132238. Äiwoo nula   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132454. Nanggu lœlānuŋɔ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132967. Malo, Santa Cruz nœla   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133130. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nœla   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
40208. Teanu ela vilo   12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
40339. Buma ela vilɔ branch 12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
40340. Vano elela kʷile branch 12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141275. Vano elela kwile branch   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
40336. Nembao lae wœ branch 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
40337. Asumboa lono branch   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
40338. Tanimbili nolaᵐbiɔ branch 12 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
40124. Vitu daŋa-na   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
40113. Tabar rakaraka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
86941. Nalik rangtangan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88195. Madara rakaraka ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103810. Kara (West) iakang     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105774. Tiang engena   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254230. East Kara (Lemakot) raxan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254231. East Kara (Lemakot) raxana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
40155. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) gagan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104485. Barok aka na ya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103617. Madak laga kakan at luna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
40115. Tangga aka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40162. Patpatar katangan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85531. Siar rakan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103377. Tolai ingara da vai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105964. Bilur a rakana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125091. Kandas a ka-no     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251649. Tangga (Feni) telenau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312705. Label puk-a-rakai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312891. Ramoaaina gaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313097. Sursurunga rəkə     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
40028. Babatana vəŋge   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40123. Vaghua paŋgara-   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40166. Ririo paqar-e ve   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40175. Varisi paŋgara-   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85321. Sisingga vöqe azu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138032. Babatana (Katazi) vœŋge branch 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140931. Babatana (Avasö) vœŋge branch 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141202. Varisi paŋgara-na branch 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141385. Vaghua paŋgara-na branch 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144488. Varisi (Ghone) ɒaŋgara-na branch 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144704. Babatana (Lömaumbi) vœŋge branch 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149692. Babatana (Tunöe) vœŋge ɣazu branch 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149263. Sengga vəŋge branch 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
40065. Mono lala-   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
104209. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) singarina     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
124948. Torau apa-la     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126530. Uruava karapi-na   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139503. Mono (Fauro) lāla-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139709. Mono (Alu) lala-na branch 1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
102583. Haku kala   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
40082. Nehan Hape ranan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40089. Nissan raŋ   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126065. Nehan ranan   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
40171. Teop va karapi   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
40209. Taiof nan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
107024. Solos nen doi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
40071. Marovo raŋga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140719. Vangunu raŋga-na branch 1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145133. Mbareke reta-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
40038. Hoava reŋgu ɣato   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
40101. Roviana lelaŋa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126286. Simbo leŋana-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134444. Kubokota kae   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134732. Luqa kae   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137339. Ughele kakambele-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137826. Nduke kapaha-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138652. Ghanongga kae ni suveɣe branch 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139304. Kusaghe reŋgureŋgu branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147273. Lungga kae-na branch 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
39988. Banoni nakona     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
40005. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hnɔʔbɔ gazu   7, 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
85935. Kokota gregena   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
150922. Blablanga (Ghove) grerege branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151322. Blablanga hnɔbɔ branch 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
40193. Cheke Holo gaiju   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145347. Nggao (Poro) grata branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149891. Maringe (Tataba) grege gaĵu branch 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150107. Maringe (Leleghia) grege branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150729. Maringe (Kmagha) grege branch 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
40218. Zabana (Kia) hɔbɔ-na heke   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
144921. Laghu (Samasodu) gigirɔ-na branch   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
104011. Lihir (Sunglik) lak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
40160. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) hala [<M] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
40265. Lakalai halala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106351. Maututu la la ha la obu could be: lalaha 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289198. Bola paga     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289385. Bulu lachana chai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289766. Meramera lala   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
107471. Riwo zai/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:North New Guinea  
40125. Wampar baŋi-n < 'arm'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
40318. Yabem laka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
40215. Numbami (Siboma) [ai]lakalaka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
311930. Mumeng (Patep dialect) ŋen     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
320879. Hote (Misim dialect) ðaŋaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
40266. Kove voka     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311134. Bariai -voga     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
310867. Mangap-Mbula nama-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
77724. Gedaged dagént     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
77725. Gedaged zá:en   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
174838. Takia irae-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107176. Megiar rai/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107336. Matukar raye/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107608. Bilibil rai/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
40066. Maleu lake   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
40075. Mengen beǥa kamana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
40269. Amara raka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
311731. Mangseng menin = 'arm'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
316039. Bebeli (ke) kakana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320711. Avau mini = arm; hs   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321714. Akolet (ke) lama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
40040. Kaulong (Au Village) put     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
40107. Sengseng sa-vili-n (see no.1)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
40051. Lamogai (Mulakaino) meylá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40270. Mouk akai tatna   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
40271. Aria akai limla   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
312102. Tami lak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
40014. Kairiru r̃akeñ (his) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
40007. Kis sipá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40130. Wogeo nakarak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40152. Manam sapara   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312313. Wogeo nakara     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
40023. Ali aiʔárɛŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321311. Sissano (Arop dialect) ala-n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
331952. Proto Papuan Tip *raga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
40149. Maisin jafara   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330172. Maisin yayari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331801. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *raga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
328247. Gapapaiwa raɣa-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328248. Gapapaiwa raga-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
168385. Tawala laga-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333517. Tawala laga-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333942. Wedau raɣana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
89172. Diodio layana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327356. Bwaidoga laga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329061. Iamalele didi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329062. Iamalele lagalagana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329302. Iduna laganina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329750. Koluwawa didi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329751. Koluwawa walo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
40202. Dobuan nari-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327126. Bunama lagana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327127. Bunama laɣana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327797. Dobu nali-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
135462. Gumawana lawana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135463. Gumawana laonina if possessed 1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328622. Gumawana lawana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
327570. Dawawa raga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
40211. Suau laga-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108458. Saliba laga   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332124. Proto Suauic *laga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332485. Saliba laga-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333115. Suau laga-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
331605. Proto Central Papuan *laga     A:M