abvd.org : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: Fifty

Entries for "Fifty":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
318369. Novol (Bangir) ɛ-laŋaːvʊl i-ləmɛ      
318370. Novol (Bangir) ɛ-laŋaːvʊl i-ləmɛ      
336370. Mindoro Tagalog limampû      
172786. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùkagethal ùkagethal ùrapùl geth w hands two hands one hand   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
175469. Khmer haasǝp Thai   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer L
249266. Mang (Jinping) han51 gi31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
247751. Bolyu me4 ma:n2     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248108. Bugan (Manlong) mi44 ma55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
175265. Vietnamese năm mươi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
165253. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mrímal     A:A:Seediq  
109249. Amis (Central) cecay lîan     A:E:Amis  
184967. Kavalan LTs rima     A:E:N:Kavalan  
254280. Enggano (Meok) aru kak he kĩpãʔãũʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285248. Enggano adoewĕ takajo kifahoek     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
181226. Balinese sèkət     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
173812. Sumbawa limapuluh     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181238. Sasak sèkət     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
196745. Sasak petang dasə     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
248798. Kulisusu limapulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
174666. Tolaki limambulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
249657. Kambowa lim apulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249874. Kioko lima fulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
172038. Popalia lima hulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
173815. Bare'e alima mpuyu     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
254632. Uma (Kantewu dialect) limampuluʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
191173. Totoli lima no pulu     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
192010. Tomini (Tialo) limapulu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
326446. Eastern Ngad'a bu ima     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
125644. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *lima-ŋa-puluq   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
135124. Sivisa Titan toval     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253499. Papitalai malimingul     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
189063. Loniu ma-limeŋon     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
321199. Nyindrou lomo-noh     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
125636. Fijian (Bau) lima-sagavulu   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
291454. Old Rapa (Rapa) rima roŋouru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
251534. Hawaiian kanalima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321431. Mangareva rima rongo'uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
111861. Rarotongan rima ngauru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
118270. Maori rima tekau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
165158. Rurutuan pae ʔaʔuru Tahitian loan with hyper-nativization 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
194758. South Island Maori hokotoru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291341. Ra'ivavae pae ʔahuGu Likely a Tahitian borrowing 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
290900. Nukeria tipu rima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
89604. Vaeakau-Taumako gatoaelima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90902. Futuna, East kaulima   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90181. Pukapuka limangaulu (Raro.) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka L
90182. Pukapuka laulima traditional 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
90183. Pukapuka tinolima 50 people   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
153214. Samoan limasefulu   1, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
153215. Samoan limagafulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
116394. Niue lima fiha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
242246. Tongan nimangofulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
175979. Rotuman limaghulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
136029. Western Fijian (Navosa) limasagavulu   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
172281. Proto-Micronesian *lima-ŋawulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
89962. Kiribati nimábwi   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
89963. Kiribati nimángaun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172288. Kiribati nima-ŋaun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172287. Kiribati nima-bwii   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172285. Kusaie lʌm-ŋaul   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172286. Marshallese lém-ŋéwil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
172284. Ponapean limɛ-ŋowl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172148. Ponapean limɛ-ŋowl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
201994. Pingilapese limeisaek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
154806. Chuukese nime   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172283. Chuukese nime-e-   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172282. Chuukese nime   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242230. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) lɨmæ   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
317739. Drubea peruu jie mi perukû xë     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
292861. Fifti (Khatbol) ŋɑβul i-lin   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295977. Angavae (Dixon Reef) laŋavʊl i-sɛlme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297112. Nitita (Khatbol) laŋaβul i-ⁿdʳuman i-lin   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299025. Na:ti (Windua) morlala iru noʔoron i-laŋavəl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310226. ßatarxobu (Limsak) movilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310227. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) movilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310228. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) movilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310229. ßatarxobu (Benut) movilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310230. Siviti (Womol) movilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310231. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) movilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310241. Najit ŋovɪlɪm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310242. Nese (Matanvat) wovulnɛ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310256. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) noðilne   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310257. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) hoðilne   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310258. Alavas 1 noðilne   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310259. Alavas 2 woðilne   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310265. Nisvai (Blacksands) rɛnravoalɪm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326218. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 aɣenaɣa-lɪm     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326222. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 amarar iruɾ sɪŋavur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293998. Ninde (Labo) naðaᵑgal selmeh   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295809. Ninde (Lawa) naðlaᵑgal selme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297476. Ninde (Lorlo) naðaᵑgal selme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298304. Ninde (Opmomba) naðaᵑgal selme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298838. Ninde (Windua) naðaŋal sɛlme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
120429. Tape ingeləm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128287. Neve'ei naŋavil ilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292140. Avava (Timbibi) ɳalilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292320. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) nɐŋaβul ilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293203. Nasarian (Wileven tu) halaŋaβəl i-sɛlme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293631. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) naŋavil ᵐbalim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294732. Avava (Tisvel) nalilim iruman i-rim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296152. Avava (Khatbol) i-laŋal ilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296339. Avava (None) ɳalilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296525. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) ʊŋavʷʉl ilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296712. Naman (Litzlitz) ŋaβl ilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297294. Salang (Dixon Reef) ɳalilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297606. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) naŋaβʉl ilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310268. Maraxus iŋɛlɪm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310269. Venen Taute (Alpalak) i-nɛlɪm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310270. Venen Taute (Unmet) i-nɛlɪm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
291770. Letemboi (Newotenyene) i-laŋaːβəl iləme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291952. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) lilɛŋaːβɘl ilme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292502. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) ilɐŋaβɘl iləme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293824. Nombotkote (Blacksands) laŋaˑβəl ilme laŋaˑβəl ilme I think there is a mistake here   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294347. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) ɬaŋaβɬ ilme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294536. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) i-laŋaːβœl ilme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294941. Novol (Melaklak) a-laŋavʊl ilme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295439. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) laŋaβəl ilme laŋaβəl ilme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296929. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) ɛ-laŋaːvʊl ilme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298668. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) i-laŋaːvəl ilme   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318548. Nombotkote (Blacksands) i-laŋaβəl imʷatɛn ilme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318549. Nombotkote (Blacksands) i-laŋaβəl imʷatɛn ilme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
126830. Namakir na-dualim ilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
218004. South Efate ralim ilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
254883. Lelepa ralma lima   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
92903. Mwotlap sɔŋwul tɪßɪlɪm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165142. Hiw taŋwuj təβɔjimə   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165491. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ngawul kalim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165787. Raga ŋavul gailima   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166016. Apma (Suru Kavian) ngawul kailim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166259. Sa (south-eastern dialect) nul be-lim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166518. Sowa mawul ilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166772. Ske (Seke) mavwul alim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180279. Lemerig sɒŋwul βɛlæm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202944. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) ung lim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
118487. Nahavaq morlalaʔ iru noʔoron ilaŋavul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292685. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) sɐŋaβʉʒ erim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293391. Pangkumu (Datisman) naβulgerim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294164. Unua (Mbatumbo) sɐŋaβʉʒ egim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295254. Unua (Noferai) ŋaβulgeʒim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297803. Nahavaq (Benour) molalaʔ ilim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298128. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) molalaʔ ilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310232. Malua Bay (Marasup) movilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310233. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) ŋovulɪm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310234. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) ŋovulɪm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310235. Malua Bay (TipTir) ŋovulɪm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310236. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) ŋovilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310237. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) ŋovilim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310238. Tirax (Mae B) i-ŋovilin   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310239. Tirax (Mae A) i-ŋovilin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310240. Tirax (Olamb) ŋovilin   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310243. Wala (Worprev A) oŋol ɛlim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310244. Wala (Worprev B) oŋol ɛlim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310245. Wala (Botku) oŋol ɛlim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310246. Rano (Small Island) oŋol ɛlɪm   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310247. Rano (Potora) oŋol elim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310248. Rano (Chinambong) oŋol elim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310249. Aitchin (Orap) movilelim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310250. Aitchin (Small Island) movlelim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310251. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) ŋavʊlelim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310252. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 ŋavʊlelim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310253. Uripiv (Potnambwe) ŋavʊlelim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310254. Vao (Beetehul) mʷovulɣɛlin̼ɛ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310255. Vao (Torono) mʷovulɣɛlin̼ɛ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310260. Aulua (Netimb) ɣŋavʊl ilma   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310261. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) ŋavul ilma   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310262. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) ŋavʊl ilma   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310263. Burmbar (Fartavo) mafurerim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310264. Burmbar ŋavor erim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310266. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 balerim   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310267. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) baleʉ =20? x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
317801. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) baleʉ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
317802. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) baleʉ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326216. Avok (Avok) 162-99 sɪŋavur vaɣarm     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326217. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 namaratin ilim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326219. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 namaratin iru nooron ilaŋvul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326220. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 sɪŋavur vaxarim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326221. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 namaratin iru noornan ilaŋvul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326223. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 sɪŋavur vaɣa-rim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326224. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 namaratin iru noornʊn ilaŋvʊl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326225. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 rɛnɣawi aru sɪŋavur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326226. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 rɛnaɣawi aru sɪŋavur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
172018. Lengo lima ðaŋavulu fifty 1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
154675. Malango chehe sangavulu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
291504. Longgu lima tangavulu   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
154036. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) lime awala     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
173326. Mussau limangaulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
254206. East Kara (Lemakot) sangafilu pama     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
175917. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) ailimana vinunu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251524. Tolai a ilima na vinun     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251745. Tangga (Feni) limesangful   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
126609. Uruava nai rima avuru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
134113. Marovo limaŋavulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
131177. Simbo limaŋavulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133439. Roviana lima ŋavulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134539. Kubokota limangavulu (puta)   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134827. Luqa limangavulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153085. Nduke limangvulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
132860. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) savululima   1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
174682. Kove sanga ululima   1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311235. Bariai saŋalima   1, 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311825. Mangseng mule pa lim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
316138. Bebeli nuhul limi kapɛkɛ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321819. Akolet lokongapalim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
312198. Tami fifty Bamler says no numeral   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
135449. Gumawana koroto tayamo ikavava yawou lit one man finished ten   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
254404. Motu ima ahui     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
89989. Kilivila -luwalima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
172549. Muyuw sinwanim     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
179372. Yapese wigem     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
316662. Irarutu matut tni ru risi esuem < 'two and a half people': 20(2)+10=50.   A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
253745. Moor naʔu rúró maʔa tàura     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
154338. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ur lêma     A:M:C:C:Aru  
310990. Ujir (Schapper) ui lima     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311405. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ʔuraɸi lima     A:M:C:C:Aru  
312606. Batuley urlim     A:M:C:C:Aru  
88293. Savu lemi nguru   1, 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127768. Savu (1773) lumingooroo fifty 1, 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128564. Bima limampuru   1, 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
131202. Manggarai limampulu   1, 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135677. Wanukaka lima kabulu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154632. Palu'e (Nitung) pulu lima     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
166822. Ngadha lima buluh     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
290859. Kodi limma kambulu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
103483. Sou Amana Teru husa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
89648. Amahai hu'u rima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
89637. Alune butu lima   2?, 1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
154708. Murnaten (Alune) butu lima   2?, 1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
284692. Fatakai (Nuaulu) hoetoenima     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
121436. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) pulu lema   2, 1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288312. Hewa pulu lima     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
316344. Dadu'a limanulu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316863. Naueti weli kai-lima     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317078. Tetun Fehan lima-nulu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317533. Waima'a Basa-lime     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
134933. Chamorro limiyai na fulu     A:M:Chamorro  
89267. Ma'anyan dime pulu   1, 2 A:M:G:E:C:South  
89949. Merina (Malagasy) dimampolo   1, 2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287295. Malagasy (Tanala) dimapòlo     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
118246. Yakan limempū'   1, 2 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
129702. Inabaknon singkwinta +t+d1 Sp?   A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
129481. Bajo limempulu   1, 2 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130044. Mapun limampū'   1, 2 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
189074. Samal, Siasi Dialect limangpu     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
128957. Kadorih ɾimo puɾu   1, 2 A:M:G:W:North  
116452. Dayak Ngaju lime puluh   1, 2 A:M:G:W:South  
154705. Dayak Ngaju lime puluh   1, 2 A:M:G:W:South  
108166. Javanese seket     A:M:Javanese  
154662. Old Javanese lima-ŋ puluh     A:M:Javanese  
133311. Komering p:aʔŋapuluh     A:M:Lampung  
159852. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) lemow puluh   1, 2 A:M:Lampung  
129227. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok rimaʔ puluh   1, 2 A:M:L:Bakati'  
154424. Madurese saikət     A:M:Madurese  
154425. Madurese saikət     A:M:Madurese  
167737. Acehnese limong ploh     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
241164. Jarai rơma pluh     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
108913. Chru lma: plux   1, 2 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
92686. Hainan Cham ma 33 piu 55   1, 2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
136102. Iban limaʔ puluh     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
90199. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) lima puluh   1, 2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90673. Indonesian lima puluh   1, 2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90683. Minangkabau limo puluah   1, 2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124738. Melayu lima-puluh   1, 2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133964. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) limak puluh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
168257. Besemah lime puluh   1, 2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169235. Palembang Malay limo puluh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287668. Bangka Malay lime puloh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287884. Jambi Malay limo puluh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288094. Lom (Mapurese) lime puloh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289669. Lahat (Central Malay) limə puluh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
131256. Melanau (Mukah) lima pulo'   1, 2 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
135772. Berawan (Long Terawan) dimah pulo     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
135761. Kelabit (Bario) limeh ngepuluʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183329. Lundayeh limeh ngefulu'     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
153218. Kayan (Uma Juman) lima' pulu     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
131895. Kenyah (Long Anap) lema puloʔ   1, 2 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
131468. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) limo nohopod   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169444. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) limo nohopod   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243873. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia limo nohopod     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
284901. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) limangapoeloe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285808. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) limanga poeloe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
173298. Karo Batak lima pulu     A:M:N:B:Northern  
254300. Toba Batak limapulu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
167766. Palauan okeyim     A:M:Palauan  
108012. Kapampangan limam-pulu   1, 2 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
288963. Kapampangan limang pulû   1, 2 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
131104. Sambal, Botolan li'mam'po   1, 2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299937. Ayta Abellen limampoʔ   1, 2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300203. Ayta Mag-anchi limampoʔ   1, 2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300343. Bolinao limampuloʔ   1, 2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300483. Botolan Sambal limampoʔ   1, 2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300623. Ayta Mag-indi limampuʔ   1, 2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300763. Sambal limampolo   1, 2 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
165198. Bikol (Naga City) limang pulo'   1, 2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217331. Bikol (Bisakol) limapolo   1, 2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
290197. Bikol, West Albay limampulo   1, 2 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
185579. Bikol (Rinconada) singkwénta Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga L
129274. Cebuano kalima-an   1, 12 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
129275. Cebuano singkwenta     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
124322. Ilonggo kalim-an   1, 12 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192816. Masbatenyo singkwenta Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral L
202676. Waray-Waray piluka     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
124122. Surigaonon cinquenta (Span L)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South L
128075. Butuanon katohohan     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
131086. Tausug, Jolo Dialect kawaan   1, 12 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
139192. Aklanon - Bisayan singkwenta     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
169678. Kinaray-a kalim an   1, 12 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
136052. Mansaka karimaan   1, 12 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
89258. Tagalog limampúq   1, 2 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109488. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) limampu   1, 2 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
136406. Tagalog limampu   1, 2 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
177852. Maguindanaon líma púlu   1, 2 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
121580. Iranun limapulu’   1, 2 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
189056. Maranao lima poloq   1, 2 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
159817. Buol limonopulu   1, 2 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
217954. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) limopulu   1, 2 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
254246. Bolaang Mongondow lima nopuluʔ   1, 2 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
167935. Manobo, Ata (up-river) lima na puluʔ   1, 2 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
166810. Binukid limanʔpuluʔ   1, 2 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217553. Kagayanen kalímʔan/klímʔan   1, 12 A:M:P:G:M:North  
130870. S.W. Palawano llimang pulo' (final) 1, 2 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
90851. Hanunóo líma (ka) púlu   1, 2 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
168264. Tontemboan lima ŋapulu'   1, 2 A:M:P:M:North  
131705. Tonsea dima nepudu'   1, 2 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
290816. Arta lima a hulu   1, 2 A:M:P:N:Arta  
133468. Ilokano limapulo   1, 2 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
173023. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect liman 'pulo   1, 2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
254032. Bontok, Guina-ang liman'pulu   1, 2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
254042. Bontok, Guina-ang limanpúlu   1, 2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
177226. Kankanaey limapolo   1, 2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
108742. Pangasinan cincuenta Spanish Loan?   A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran L?
132836. Pangasinan limamplo   1, 2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
165230. Pangasinan lima pulo lit. five ten 1, 2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
176643. Ibaloi dimen polo   1, 2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
131878. Ibanag limafulo   1, 2 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176448. Itawis singkwénta Spanish   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic L
183558. Yogad limáfulu   1, 2 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
204396. Itawis limafulu   1, 2 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251307. Itawis lima fulu   1, 2 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
187166. Dupaningan Agta lima a pulu   1, 2 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
149568. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect limampulo   1, 2 A:M:P:S:Northern  
216900. Sangir liman puļo   1, 2 A:M:P:S:Northern  
133489. Bantik Lrima mpulro   1, 2 A:M:P:S:Southern  
93332. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) limappulo   1, 2 A:M:S:Bugis  
153565. Makassar limampulo     A:M:S:Makassar  
166799. Tae' (S.Toraja) limaŋpulo     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
246260. Sunda lima puluh     A:M:Sundanese  
310538. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) lim-a-puluq   1, 2 A:Paiwan  
190317. Proto-Puyuma *maka-luaʈ     A:Puyuma  
210309. Favorlang OL03 narroa-eis tschiet = 2 * 20 + 10   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
102261. Savosavo aratale     Central Solomons  
168691. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) lima puluh   1, 2 CREOLE:Malay based  
133377. Tetum limanulu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249028. Tetun (Dili) lima-nulu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
193087. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ŋ31 sje31 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu L
195295. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) pjo1 tɕu8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195967. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋɔuŋ33 ʃei32 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu L
109236. Hmong, White tʃi 1-cau 8 five-ten   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
193285. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tja35 ku31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
196693. She (Haifeng) ŋi35 si54 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte L
197361. Mien (Jiangdi) ŋ ̥ŋ231 tsjop12 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
197541. Mien (Changping) ŋau121 sjəp21 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
197726. Biao Min (Dongshan) uŋ42 ȶhan42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200211. Kim Mun (Hainan) ŋou31 siap45 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
197182. Dzao Min (Daping) ŋ44 sjɛp22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
288621. Portuguese cinquenta     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
186547. Japanese (Kyoto) gojuu     Japonic  
254386. Miyako icïsucï     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
153843. Kuot muanə ma mənaburualap five tens   languages isolate  
244874. Dongxiang 东乡语 uʂɯ < chinese   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour L
245062. Tuzu 土族语 tajin     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245250. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 tawən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245428. Bao'an 保安语 tawaraŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245628. Mongol 蒙古语 tarăg     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245945. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) v42 sɿ21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
250196. Caijia ɣuŋ33 dzɿ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250055. Mongi ŋɔ44 si44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
93319. Japhug Rgyalrong kɯ mŋɣ sqi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
196929. Hlai (Baoding) pa1 fu:t7   5 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
195499. Mulao mu31 ve53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
167930. Lungchow ha:3 ɬip5     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
184748. Then ŋo4 sip8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188625. Sui ŋo4 sup8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
191734. Biao (Shidong) ŋ3 sap8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196205. Mak (Laliu) ŋu4 ʐip8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196446. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ŋu4 zəp8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
199833. Maonan ŋɔ4 zəp8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
185952. Ong Be (Lincheng) ŋo4 təp8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
212675. Shangsi ha3 sip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
212895. Ningming ha3 ɬɯp7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213106. Longzhou ha3 ɬip7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213318. Daxin ha3 ɬip7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213530. Debao ha3 θəp7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213751. Jingxi ha3 θəp7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213971. Guangnan Nong ha3 sip7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214169. Yanshan Nong xa3 sip7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214369. Wenma Tu xo3 sɛ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214567. Chongzuo ha3 sap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
195722. Zhuang (Wuming) ha3 ɕip8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211017. Shanglin ha3 ɕip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211242. Laibin ha3 sip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211453. Guigang ha3 θip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211648. Lianshan ha3 ɕip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211852. Qinzhou ha3 ɕip10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212070. Yongnan ha3 tship8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212271. Long'an ha3 sip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212466. Fusui (Central) ha3 tship8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
173555. Thai, Siamese ha:3 sip2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176944. Shan haa3 sʰip4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
188177. Lao hȁː síp Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
179576. Buyang (Ecun) ma33 put55   5 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179804. Paha m̥a33 pwat55 note change from wat55 to pwat55 5 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
155013. Qabiao ma33 pɑt33   5 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
184258. Buyang (Langjia) ma312 put54 50 5 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243100. Buyang (Yalang) mo31 pɔt33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
180088. Gelao (Zhenfeng) mɯi31 pe42   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180944. Gelao (Sanchong) mej31 pe53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199452. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m23 pɛ45   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201374. Lachi (Jinchang) m55 pɛ31   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243283. Gelao (Bigong) mɔ31 hui13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243595. Gelao (Dagouchang) mpu33 pɑn13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
135526. Oirata ta anlim     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
133501. Fataluku ta'an-lime     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
220218. Uighur ɛllik     TURKIC:Eastern  
220429. Uzbek ellik     TURKIC:Eastern  
220630. Western Yugu beson     TURKIC:Eastern  
219782. Salar elli     TURKIC:Southern  
219379. Kazakh elɨw     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219588. Kirgiz elyy     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
220009. Tatar ellɨ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
247032. Tidore nyagiromtoha     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  

430 entries found